My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Zylog Systems Ltd

BSE: 532883 NSE: ZYLOG ISIN Demat: 00000028 Group: T Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

0

24 May 2017 09:31 AM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 4.75
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 6.01
52W L (Rs.): 2.73
Volume (Rs.):

0

24 May 2017 09:31 AM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 4.70
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 6.75
52W L (Rs.): 2.75
Volume (Rs.):
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

0
2.73
6.01

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Public & Others % : 90
Institution % : 4
Foreign % : 3
Promoter % : 3
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital29.5029.5029.5016.4516.45
Reserves and Surplus-982.41-210.83381.60895.13892.56
Total Shareholders Funds-952.91-181.33411.10911.58909.01
Secured Loans850.47795.65887.35831.75698.11
Unsecured Loans167.83242.91220.34245.704.14
Total Debt1,018.301,038.561,107.691,077.45702.25
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities65.39857.231,518.791,989.031,611.26
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block1,050.141,113.391,248.271,213.17743.11
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,004.70698.71593.11416.69255.02
Net Block45.44414.68655.16796.48488.09
Capital Work in Progress0.0063.3960.94214.9372.14
Investments14.0527.9312.257.166.78
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories0.450.761.472.951.63
Sundry Debtors66.03165.64663.59716.30722.06
Cash and Bank Balance23.6027.1231.1887.39201.63
Loans and Advances12.73457.18470.58445.49390.47
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities93.85288.39364.99260.85239.75
Provisions3.0711.1011.4120.8131.79
Net Current Assets5.89351.21790.42970.471,044.25
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets65.38857.211,518.771,989.041,611.26
Contingent Liabilities534.26406.81405.10359.9462.51

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
783.65 12,040.61
Quess Corp Ltd
784.45 9,477.62
Mindtree Ltd
499.80 7,443.54
Hexaware Technologies Ltd
242.70 6,269.68
Infibeam Incorporation Ltd
1,014.00 5,915.94

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201516-09-200916-09-200914-09-200930.003.00Other
03-09-201524-09-201124-09-201122-09-201180.008.00Final
03-09-201522-09-201222-09-201220-09-2012100.005.00Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
29-06-201229-06-201203-09-201510.00005.0000

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
24-09-201129-09-2011Rs.8.00 per share(80%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
22-09-201225-09-2012Rs.5.0000 per share(100%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
21-12-201324-12-2013Annual General Meeting
17-11-201419-11-2014Annual General Meeting Sc-Code:632883
11-11-201514-11-2015Annual General Meeting Sc_Code : 632883
10-11-201617-11-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address# 155 Thiruvalluvar Salai,Kumaran Nagar Sholinganallur,Chennai,Tamil Nadu ,600119
Registrar Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24,Vittal Rao Nagar,Madhapur,Hyderabad-500081

Cameo Corporate Services Ltd
Subramanian Building,V Floor,1 Club House Road,Chennai - 600 002

Telephone91-44-49157000
Fax91-44-49157009
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1995
Chairman
Director
Company SecretoryVenkateswaran
AuditorT R Sarathy
Face Value5
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Company SecretaryVenkateswaran
DirectorK S M Rao
DirectorKrishna Kishore
DirectorM P Mehrotra
DirectorS P Srihari
DirectorSrikanth P
Independent DirectorA K Kohli