My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.

Tech Mahindra Ltd

BSE: 532755 NSE: TECHM ISIN Demat: 00000027 Group: A Industry: Computers - Software - Large

487.95

16 Jan 2017 04:01 PM

-0.85

(-0.17 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 490.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 488.80
High (Rs.): 491.00
Low (Rs): 479.55
52W H (Rs.): 563.75
52W L (Rs.): 405.10
Volume (Rs.): 75968

487.15

16 Jan 2017 03:56 PM

-1.35

(-0.28 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 488.25
Prev. close (Rs.): 488.50
High (Rs.): 490.55
Low (Rs): 479.00
52W H (Rs.): 564.00
52W L (Rs.): 405.50
Volume (Rs.): 1258527
EPS (Rs.)
31.65
BV (Rs.)
158.33
PE (x)
15.44
P/BV (x)
3.18
Div Yield (%)
2.44
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
47,537.10
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
47,566.30
EV/Sales (x)
1.75
EV/EBITDA (x)
10.74
FV (Rs.)
5.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

487.15
405.10
563.75

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Foreign % : 36
Promoter % : 36
Institution % : 15
Public & Others % : 11
Corporate % : 2
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Research Reports

03 Nov 2016 12:00 AM

Tech Mahindra Ltd

CMP : 434
Target Price : 600

Tech Mahindra is expected to post sales of US$107mn (vs. US$106mn expected),...

Read More

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital483.90480.40233.50128.10127.50
Reserves and Surplus13,883.8011,768.508,948.505,297.503,923.40
Total Shareholders Funds14,367.7012,248.909,182.005,425.604,050.90
Secured Loans395.20136.10309.20665.30610.60
Unsecured Loans2,481.402,248.502,073.801,146.901,134.10
Total Debt2,876.602,384.602,383.001,812.201,744.70
Minority Interest202.00160.10143.80108.900.00
Total Liabilities17,446.3014,793.6011,708.807,346.705,795.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block8,572.207,679.205,460.002,349.001,434.20
Less: Accum. Depreciation4,227.603,646.302,865.601,104.40751.70
Net Block4,344.604,032.902,594.401,244.60682.50
Capital Work in Progress629.40567.70266.2034.30167.10
Investments2,493.402,102.801,471.904,098.703,587.60
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories41.4024.509.8011.000.00
Sundry Debtors5,770.505,205.904,348.601,703.601,317.20
Cash and Bank Balance4,013.802,404.903,314.90535.80241.80
Loans and Advances6,213.905,509.403,933.801,356.40939.10
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities3,651.403,255.802,963.901,309.90989.10
Provisions2,409.301,798.701,266.90327.80150.60
Net Current Assets9,978.908,090.207,376.301,969.101,358.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets17,446.3014,793.6011,708.807,346.705,795.60
Contingent Liabilities7,746.505,990.300.000.00222.40

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
2,258.55 443,740.37
Infosys Ltd
955.70 223,986.56
HCL Technologies Ltd
826.70 119,627.25
Wipro Ltd
484.10 117,824.36
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd
3,274.80 27,632.39

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201508-08-201108-08-201104-08-201140.004.00Final
03-09-201506-08-201206-08-201202-08-201240.004.00Final
03-09-201523-09-201323-09-201319-09-201350.005.00Interim
03-09-201529-07-201429-07-201425-07-2014200.0020.00Interim
03-09-201525-07-201525-07-201523-07-2015120.006.00Interim
20-07-201630-07-201630-07-201628-07-2016120.006.00Final
20-07-201630-07-201630-07-201628-07-2016120.006.00Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
19-03-201519-03-201503-09-201510.00005.0000

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
08-08-201112-08-2011Tech Mahindra Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 08, 2011 to August 12, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company.
06-08-201210-08-2012Tech Mahindra Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 06, 2012 to August 10, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Final Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company.
01-08-201307-08-2013Tech Mahindra Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 01, 2013 to August 07, 2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company.
23-09-201326-09-201350% Dividend & Annual General Meeting Tech Mahindra Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 23, 2013 to September 26, 2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 26th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 26, 2013. SC Code : 432765, 632755.
29-07-201401-08-2014Tech Mahindra Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 29, 2014 to August 01, 2014 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company. SC Code : 432755, 632755.
25-07-201528-07-2015Tech Mahindra Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 25, 2015 to July 28, 2015 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company.
30-07-201602-08-2016Rs.6.0000 per share(120%)Special Dividend & Rs.6.0000 per share(120%)Dividend & A.G.M. Sc-code : 632755

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressGateway Building,Apollo Bunder,Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400001
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
BNo 202 Akshay Compl,Off Dhole Patil Road,Near Ganesh Mandir,Pune-411001

Telephone91-22-22021031
Fax91-22-22028780
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1986
ChairmanAnand Mahindra
DirectorC P Gurnani
Company SecretoryG Jayaraman
AuditorDeloitte Haskins & Sells LLP
Face Value5
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanAnand Mahindra
Company SecretaryG Jayaraman
DirectorUlhas N Yargop
DirectorV S Parthasarathy
Independent DirectorAnupam Puri
Independent DirectorM Damodaran
Independent DirectorM Rajyalakshmi Rao
Independent DirectorRavindra Kulkarni
Independent DirectorT N Manoharan
Managing Director & CEOC P Gurnani
Vice ChairmanVineet Nayyar