My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Take Solutions Ltd

BSE: 532890 NSE: TAKE ISIN Demat: 00000028 Group: B Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

144.00

09 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

8.45

(6.23 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 136.70
Prev. close (Rs.): 135.55
High (Rs.): 147.70
Low (Rs): 135.75
52W H (Rs.): 189.30
52W L (Rs.): 121.55
Volume (Rs.): 127674

143.75

09 Dec 2016 03:59 PM

8.25

(6.09 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 135.90
Prev. close (Rs.): 135.50
High (Rs.): 147.50
Low (Rs): 135.90
52W H (Rs.): 189.70
52W L (Rs.): 121.00
Volume (Rs.): 859516
EPS (Rs.)
8.95
BV (Rs.)
37.42
PE (x)
15.15
P/BV (x)
1.74
Div Yield (%)
0.68
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
1,805.36
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
1,806.02
EV/Sales (x)
1.97
EV/EBITDA (x)
9.49
FV (Rs.)
1.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

143.75
121.55
189.30

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 63
Foreign % : 15
Public & Others % : 11
Corporate % : 9
Institution % : 2
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital12.0112.0012.0012.0012.00
Reserves and Surplus619.29512.42458.05408.42329.95
Total Shareholders Funds631.30524.42470.05420.42341.95
Secured Loans245.00159.14166.11190.58159.28
Unsecured Loans102.5558.1648.6112.2438.27
Total Debt347.55217.30214.72202.82197.55
Minority Interest40.2156.0648.2945.6937.62
Total Liabilities1,019.06797.78733.06668.93577.12
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block859.07640.64601.11534.75458.99
Less: Accum. Depreciation316.28282.04217.12166.40120.33
Net Block542.79358.60383.99368.35338.66
Capital Work in Progress2.6716.522.053.421.16
Investments21.226.0550.1550.1650.16
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories21.5522.9817.2415.4718.15
Sundry Debtors301.44240.47223.29224.58158.79
Cash and Bank Balance128.33124.3477.2876.0859.54
Loans and Advances196.49153.45108.4798.73114.20
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities184.72118.38123.45150.12127.77
Provisions10.726.245.9717.7435.76
Net Current Assets452.37416.62296.86247.00187.15
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,019.05797.79733.05668.93577.13
Contingent Liabilities25.675.2312.713.530.01

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
653.80 10,932.22
Quess Corp Ltd
655.50 8,255.15
Mindtree Ltd
470.25 7,777.63
Infibeam Incorporation Ltd
1,129.05 6,147.59
Hexaware Technologies Ltd
207.80 6,117.58

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201521-08-200921-08-200918-08-200920.000.20Other
03-09-201520-08-201120-08-201117-08-2011100.001.00Final
03-09-201501-09-201201-09-201230-08-2012100.001.00Final
03-09-201526-11-201226-11-201223-11-201230.000.30Interim
03-09-201526-02-201326-02-201325-02-201330.000.30Interim
03-09-201531-08-201331-08-201329-08-201340.000.40Final
03-09-201522-11-201322-11-201321-11-201330.000.30Interim
03-09-201512-02-201412-02-201411-02-201430.000.30Interim
03-09-201513-09-201413-09-201411-09-201440.000.40Final
03-09-201526-11-201426-11-201425-11-201430.000.30Interim
03-09-201520-02-201520-02-201518-02-201530.000.30Interim
03-09-201522-08-201522-08-201520-08-201540.000.40Final
16-11-201525-11-201525-11-201523-11-201530.000.30Interim
09-02-201619-02-201619-02-201617-02-201630.000.30Interim
05-08-201620-08-201620-08-201618-08-201640.000.40Final
05-11-201619-11-201619-11-201617-11-201630.000.30Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
20-08-201126-08-2011Rs.1.00 per share(100%)Dividend & A.G.M.
01-09-201207-09-2012Take Solutions Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 01, 2012 to September 07, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Final Dividend & 11th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 07, 2012.
31-08-201306-09-2013Annual General Meeting & 40% final Dividend
13-09-201419-09-2014Rs.0.4000 per share(40%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
22-08-201528-08-2015Rs.0.4000 per share(40%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
20-08-201626-08-2016Rs.0.4000 per share(40%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressNo 27 Tank Bund Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai,Tamil Nadu ,600034
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Telephone
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear2000
ChairmanNarayanan Kumar
Director
Company SecretoryAvaneesh Singh
AuditorSundar Srini & Sridhar
Face Value1
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorRaman Kapur
ChairmanNarayanan Kumar
Company SecretaryAvaneesh Singh
DirectorD V Ravi
DirectorG Raghuram
DirectorN S Nanda Kishore
DirectorR Sundara Rajan
DirectorRam Yeleswarapu
DirectorS Krishnamurthy
DirectorS Srinivasan
DirectorUma Krishnan
Vice Chairman & M.D.H R Srinivasan