My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Sumeet Industries Ltd

BSE: 514211 NSE: SUMEETINDS ISIN Demat: 00000095 Group: B Industry: Textiles - Manmade

35.65

22 May 2017 04:01 PM

-2.20

(-5.81 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 38.40
Prev. close (Rs.): 37.85
High (Rs.): 38.40
Low (Rs): 35.45
52W H (Rs.): 45.10
52W L (Rs.): 11.10
Volume (Rs.): 259336

35.85

22 May 2017 03:59 PM

-2.25

(-5.91 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 38.35
Prev. close (Rs.): 38.10
High (Rs.): 38.35
Low (Rs): 35.10
52W H (Rs.): 45.10
52W L (Rs.): 11.05
Volume (Rs.): 885236
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

35.85
11.10
45.10

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Public & Others % : 44
Promoter % : 43
Corporate % : 10
Foreign % : 2
Institution % : 1
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital88.0478.0478.0468.290.00
Reserves and Surplus190.45166.21144.50134.440.00
Total Shareholders Funds278.49244.25222.54202.730.00
Secured Loans239.04252.65317.68383.960.00
Unsecured Loans223.22194.64164.4819.620.00
Total Debt462.26447.29482.16403.580.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities740.75691.54704.70606.310.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block561.20559.12516.15475.120.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation150.71133.31115.2791.460.00
Net Block410.49425.81400.88383.660.00
Capital Work in Progress3.990.0030.6010.160.00
Investments6.056.056.050.780.00
Current Assets, Loans and Advances0.00
Inventories201.18188.56193.54181.990.00
Sundry Debtors261.50225.45159.52115.940.00
Cash and Bank Balance42.1040.6831.8023.940.00
Loans and Advances87.7786.9477.7865.210.00
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.0.00
Current Liabilities265.15275.17188.78168.560.00
Provisions7.186.766.696.820.00
Net Current Assets320.22259.70267.17211.700.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets740.75691.56704.70606.300.00
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Grasim Industries Ltd
1,110.00 49,639.12
Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd
1,615.20 20,013.19
SRF Ltd
1,705.00 9,459.37
JBF Industries Ltd
275.30 2,241.24
Century Enka Ltd
387.45 930.48

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201520-09-201120-09-201116-09-201110.001.00Final
03-09-201524-09-201224-09-201220-09-20124.000.40Final
03-09-201524-09-201324-09-201320-09-20131.000.10Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
09-11-199510-11-199513-11-199520-12-19950.00001:2
13-10-200829-10-200822-10-20085.00001:1

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
20-09-201126-09-2011Sumeet Industries Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members and the Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 20, 2011 to September 26, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of payment of final dividend. The Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on September 26, 2011.
24-09-201228-09-2012Rs.0.40 per share(4%)Dividend & A.G.M.
24-09-201328-09-2013Annual General Meeting
26-09-201430-09-2014Annual General Meeting
24-09-201530-09-2015Annual General Meeting
24-09-201630-09-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address504 Trividh Chambers,Opp Fire Station Ring Road,Surat,Gujarat ,395002
Registrar Big Share Services Pvt Ltd
E-2/3 Saki Vihar Rd,Ansa Indl Estate,Saki Naka Andheri-E,Mumbai - 400 072

Telephone91-261-2328902
Fax91-261-2334189
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1988
ChairmanShankar Lal Somani
DirectorShankar Lal Somani
Company SecretoryAnil Kumar Jain
AuditorPradeep Singhi & Associates
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorDipesh Dasadia
Chairman & Managing DirectorShankar Lal Somani
Company SecretaryAnil Kumar Jain
DirectorGangadevi Shankarlal Somani
Independent DirectorAtma Ram Sarda
Independent DirectorBhagchand Chordia
Independent DirectorDinesh Sharan Khare
Whole Time Director & CFOSumeet Kumar Somani