My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.

Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd

BSE: 530943 NSE: SABTN ISIN Demat: 00000047 Group: B Industry: Entertainment / Electronic Media Software

292.40

19 Jan 2017 04:01 PM

0.85

(0.29 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 291.05
Prev. close (Rs.): 291.55
High (Rs.): 294.35
Low (Rs): 290.00
52W H (Rs.): 311.50
52W L (Rs.): 207.79
Volume (Rs.): 15100

290.35

19 Jan 2017 03:31 PM

-2.25

(-0.77 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 293.05
Prev. close (Rs.): 292.60
High (Rs.): 294.00
Low (Rs): 287.50
52W H (Rs.): 305.00
52W L (Rs.): 206.48
Volume (Rs.): 25435
EPS (Rs.)
2.40
BV (Rs.)
28.47
PE (x)
121.83
P/BV (x)
10.27
Div Yield (%)
0.21
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
1,014.61
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
1,021.78
EV/Sales (x)
8.69
EV/EBITDA (x)
21.06
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

290.35
207.79
311.50

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Public & Others % : 53
Promoter % : 46
Institution % : 1
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital37.3134.9427.7624.9424.66
Reserves and Surplus61.30168.35137.8097.1798.17
Total Shareholders Funds98.61203.29165.56122.11122.83
Secured Loans130.78199.44108.76129.53154.01
Unsecured Loans1.7412.0416.7514.877.40
Total Debt132.52211.48125.51144.40161.41
Minority Interest11.3511.000.330.330.33
Total Liabilities242.48425.77291.40266.84284.57
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block272.20384.96264.12246.80241.34
Less: Accum. Depreciation106.91142.40108.1587.0166.67
Net Block165.29242.56155.97159.79174.67
Capital Work in Progress14.0313.7713.4012.7310.79
Investments18.2839.6032.1413.6213.50
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories0.790.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors38.3566.6559.2741.0435.39
Cash and Bank Balance2.248.862.351.560.81
Loans and Advances36.87126.4673.8974.0393.39
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities30.6461.9431.1025.7836.03
Provisions2.7510.2014.5210.157.94
Net Current Assets44.86129.8389.8980.7085.62
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets242.46425.76291.40266.84284.58
Contingent Liabilities0.8410.541.682.443.75

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd
477.45 45,854.30
Sun TV Network Ltd
529.60 20,870.72
Dish TV India Ltd
86.50 9,220.28
D B Corp Ltd
356.70 6,558.41
TV18 Broadcast Ltd
36.95 6,334.56

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201525-09-200925-09-200923-09-20096.000.60Other
03-09-201523-09-201123-09-201121-09-20116.000.60Interim
03-09-201524-09-201224-09-201220-09-20126.000.60Interim
03-09-201523-09-201323-09-201319-09-20136.000.60Interim
03-09-201522-09-201422-09-201418-09-20146.000.60Interim
04-09-201521-09-201521-09-201516-09-20156.000.60Interim
08-09-201624-09-201624-09-201622-09-20166.000.60Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
23-09-201128-09-2011Rs.0.60 per share(6%)Dividend & A.G.M.
24-09-201228-09-2012Rs.0.6000 per share(6%)Dividend & A.G.M.
23-09-201327-09-2013Rs.0.6000 per share(6%)Dividend & A.G.M.
22-09-201426-09-2014Rs.0.6000 per share(6%)Dividend & A.G.M.
21-09-201526-09-2015Rs.0.6000 per share(6%)Dividend & A.G.M.
24-09-201628-09-2016A.G.M. & Rs.0.6000 per share(6%)Dividend

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressAdhikari Chambers 6/F Oberoi-,Complex New Link Rd Andheri(W),Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400053
Registrar Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd
Unit No 1 Luthra Ind,Andheri Kurla Road,Safed Pool Andheri(E,Mumbai - 400 072

Telephone91-22-40230000
Fax91-22-26395459
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1994
ChairmanGautam Adhikari
Director
Company SecretoryLehar Arora
AuditorA R Sodha & Co
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Wholetime DirectorGautam Adhikari
Company SecretaryLehar Arora
DirectorKalindi Jani
Independent DirectorM S Kapur
Independent DirectorPrasannakumar Gawde
Independent DirectorPritesh Rajgor
Vice Chairman & M.D.Markand Adhikari