My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

S H Kelkar & Company Ltd

BSE: 539450 NSE: SHK ISIN Demat: 00000022 Group: B Industry: Chemicals

298.25

02 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

5.75

(1.97 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 293.50
Prev. close (Rs.): 292.50
High (Rs.): 298.30
Low (Rs): 287.00
52W H (Rs.): 354.00
52W L (Rs.): 201.05
Volume (Rs.): 11299

297.80

02 Dec 2016 03:42 PM

6.15

(2.11 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 293.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 291.65
High (Rs.): 298.75
Low (Rs): 286.35
52W H (Rs.): 354.85
52W L (Rs.): 205.00
Volume (Rs.): 36798
EPS (Rs.)
7.00
BV (Rs.)
40.59
PE (x)
42.48
P/BV (x)
5.59
Div Yield (%)
0.50
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
4,306.81
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
4,298.13
EV/Sales (x)
4.66
EV/EBITDA (x)
29.18
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

297.80
201.05
354.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 57
Public & Others % : 26
Foreign % : 15
Institution % : 2
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital144.62141.4714.1512.030.00
Reserves and Surplus618.21368.24466.87460.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds762.83509.71481.02472.030.00
Secured Loans85.49242.65211.07151.830.00
Unsecured Loans5.7110.519.499.000.00
Total Debt91.20253.16220.56160.830.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities854.03762.87701.58632.860.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block570.68534.86506.09436.130.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation302.56261.17254.76225.920.00
Net Block268.12273.69251.33210.210.00
Capital Work in Progress18.1210.4850.2643.230.00
Investments34.530.000.1941.050.00
Current Assets, Loans and Advances0.00
Inventories336.93317.53278.78225.350.00
Sundry Debtors233.93194.50179.38171.870.00
Cash and Bank Balance82.2375.9141.5233.150.00
Loans and Advances93.0776.7365.3854.010.00
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.0.00
Current Liabilities196.61156.39140.33137.960.00
Provisions16.2929.5824.938.060.00
Net Current Assets533.26478.70399.80338.360.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets854.03762.87701.58632.850.00
Contingent Liabilities13.4326.2343.0520.580.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Pidilite Industries Ltd
635.50 32,490.80
Castrol India Ltd
392.45 19,409.05
Godrej Industries Ltd
376.00 12,638.86
Tata Chemicals Ltd
471.20 12,004.29
Aarti Industries Ltd
720.00 6,009.90

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
16-03-201618-03-201618-03-201617-03-201615.001.50Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
01-08-201609-08-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressDevkaran Mansion,36 Mangaldas Road,Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400002
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Telephone91-22-21649163
Fax91-22-22081204
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Not Available, Not Listed
IncorporationYear1955
Chairman
DirectorG D Kelkar
Company SecretoryDeepti Chandratre
AuditorBSR & Co LLP
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Company SecretaryDeepti Chandratre
DirectorAmit Dalmia
DirectorAmit Dixit
DirectorPrabha Ramesh Vaze
Independent DirectorAlpana Parida
Independent DirectorDalip Sehgal
Independent DirectorJairaj Manohar Purandare
Independent DirectorNitin Potdar.
Independent DirectorSangeeta Singh
Managing DirectorRamesh Vinayak Vaze
Whole Time Director & CEOKedar Ramesh Vaze