My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Reliance Infrastructure Ltd

BSE: 500390 NSE: RELINFRA ISIN Demat: 00000076 Group: A Industry: Power Generation And Supply

527.65

23 May 2017 04:01 PM

-27.90

(-5.02 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 552.90
Prev. close (Rs.): 555.55
High (Rs.): 552.90
Low (Rs): 522.20
52W H (Rs.): 635.35
52W L (Rs.): 426.45
Volume (Rs.): 553735

526.25

23 May 2017 03:59 PM

-29.00

(-5.22 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 550.10
Prev. close (Rs.): 555.25
High (Rs.): 553.50
Low (Rs): 522.40
52W H (Rs.): 635.70
52W L (Rs.): 426.65
Volume (Rs.): 3179920
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

526.25
426.45
635.35

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 48
Foreign % : 24
Institution % : 14
Public & Others % : 13
Corporate % : 1
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital263.03263.03262.58263.03263.03
Reserves and Surplus26,786.1826,133.7226,328.3625,857.9823,981.18
Total Shareholders Funds27,049.2126,396.7526,590.9426,121.0124,244.21
Secured Loans21,991.1721,029.3418,815.3214,272.5312,733.05
Unsecured Loans6,184.308,205.108,918.2511,655.2311,435.84
Service Line and Security Deposits from Customers0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt28,175.4729,234.4427,733.5725,927.7624,168.89
Minority Interest135.67192.37252.43231.22205.66
Total Liabilities55,360.3555,823.5654,576.9452,279.9948,618.76
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block28,117.9225,052.6216,819.3117,746.1417,045.07
Less: Accum. Depreciation8,375.237,355.796,518.306,429.765,824.91
Net Block19,742.6917,696.8310,301.0111,316.3811,220.16
Capital Work in Progress4,458.765,081.3610,789.279,940.717,483.98
Investments19,410.4217,617.9818,280.4312,968.2312,301.51
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories664.96608.38518.69470.72377.86
Sundry Debtors2,728.865,484.074,993.943,757.884,894.10
Cash and Bank Balance471.08535.07650.35492.421,377.03
Loans and Advances25,691.5924,864.0024,323.5428,465.7424,389.92
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities16,171.0114,850.5614,804.8514,762.0113,155.45
Provisions1,010.40635.85475.44370.08270.35
Net Current Assets12,375.0816,005.1115,206.2318,054.6717,613.11
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets55,986.9556,401.2854,576.9452,279.9948,618.76
Contingent Liabilities9,140.494,088.712,553.610.004,850.59

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
NTPC Ltd
156.60 135,802.73
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd
201.70 110,465.02
NHPC Ltd
29.75 32,111.67
Tata Power Company Ltd
80.35 23,071.72
NLC India Ltd
101.05 15,568.47

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201506-07-200906-07-200902-07-200970.007.00Other
03-09-201519-09-201119-09-201115-09-201172.007.20Interim
03-09-201525-08-201225-08-201223-08-201273.007.30Interim
03-09-201517-08-201317-08-201314-08-201374.007.40Interim
03-09-201520-09-201420-09-201418-09-201475.007.50Interim
04-09-201519-09-201519-09-201516-09-201580.008.00Interim
31-08-201617-09-201617-09-201615-09-201685.008.50Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
19-09-201127-09-2011Reliance Infrastructure Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 19, 2011 to September 27, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 82nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 27, 2011.
25-08-201204-09-2012Reliance Infrastructure Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 25, 2012 to September 04, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 04, 2012. SC Code : 600390
17-08-201327-08-201374% Dividend & Annual General Meeting SC code : 400390, 632939.
20-09-201430-09-2014A.G.M. & Rs.7.5000 per share(75%)Dividend Sc_Code : 400390,600390
19-09-201530-09-2015Rs.8.0000 per share(80%)Dividend & A.G.M. Sc_Code : 400390 600390
17-09-201627-09-2016A.G.M. & Rs.8.5000 per share(85%)Dividend sc-code : 600390

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressH Block 1st Floor,Dhirubhai Ambani KnowledgeCity,Navi Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400710
Registrar Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24,Vittal Rao Nagar,Madhapur,Hyderabad-500081

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Madhura Estate,Municipal No.1-9/13,Madhapur Village,Hyderabad - 500081

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad-500032

Telephone91-22-30098181
Fax91-22-30098128
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, London, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1929
ChairmanAnil D Ambani
Director
Company SecretoryRamesh Shenoy
AuditorHaribhakti & Co LLP/Pathak H D & Associates
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanAnil D Ambani
Company SecretaryRamesh Shenoy
DirectorShiv Prabhat
DirectorV K Chaturvedi
Independent DirectorK Ravi Kumar
Independent DirectorRyna Karani
Independent DirectorS S Kohli
Independent DirectorV R Galkar
Vice ChairmanSateesh Seth