My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Reliance Capital Ltd

BSE: 500111 NSE: RELCAPITAL ISIN Demat: 00000050 Group: A Industry: Finance & Investments

519.35

23 Feb 2017 04:01 PM

0.00

(0.00 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 524.50
Prev. close (Rs.): 519.35
High (Rs.): 526.50
Low (Rs): 516.40
52W H (Rs.): 595.70
52W L (Rs.): 314.40
Volume (Rs.): 400805

519.45

23 Feb 2017 03:59 PM

0.00

(0.00 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 525.95
Prev. close (Rs.): 519.45
High (Rs.): 526.35
Low (Rs): 516.20
52W H (Rs.): 595.80
52W L (Rs.): 314.50
Volume (Rs.): 2251642
EPS (Rs.)
42.91
BV (Rs.)
539.27
PE (x)
12.10
P/BV (x)
0.90
Div Yield (%)
2.25
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
13,123.01
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
13,120.48
EV/Sales (x)
4.53
EV/EBITDA (x)
9.84
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

519.45
314.40
595.70

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 52
Foreign % : 19
Public & Others % : 15
Institution % : 12
Corporate % : 2
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital253.00253.00244.00246.00246.00
Reserves and Surplus20,403.0013,071.0012,147.0011,725.0011,522.00
Total Shareholders Funds20,656.0013,324.0012,391.0011,971.0011,768.00
Secured Loans22,617.0020,435.0019,247.0017,708.0015,695.00
Unsecured Loans12,605.005,899.006,470.004,864.003,937.00
Total Debt35,222.0026,334.0025,717.0022,572.0019,632.00
Minority Interest1,448.00669.00544.00516.00131.00
Total Liabilities57,326.0040,327.0038,652.0035,059.0031,531.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Fixed Assets
Gross Block5,992.00897.00790.00739.00553.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation480.00367.00308.00305.00273.00
Net Block5,512.00530.00482.00434.00280.00
Capital Work in Progress3.002.001.005.001.00
Investments25,279.0015,881.0016,157.0015,087.0014,760.00
Current Assts.,Loans and Advances
Current Assets4,330.002,095.003,759.002,565.001,682.00
Loans and Advances10,843.0013,409.0011,189.0010,378.0018,681.00
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions9,810.007,136.006,962.005,604.003,873.00
Net Current Assets5,363.008,368.007,986.007,339.0016,490.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets36,157.0024,781.0024,626.0022,865.0031,531.00
Contingent Liabilities3,184.002,724.000.002,678.001,519.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Bajaj Finserv Ltd
3,861.05 61,441.58
Bajaj Finance Ltd
1,068.05 58,731.00
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd
357.65 51,334.36
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd
2,060.05 22,950.78
Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
934.50 21,201.94

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201503-07-200903-07-200930-06-200965.006.50Other
03-09-201519-09-201119-09-201115-09-201165.006.50Interim
03-09-201525-08-201225-08-201223-08-201275.007.50Interim
03-09-201505-10-201205-10-201204-10-201250.005.00Interim
03-09-201517-08-201317-08-201314-08-201380.008.00Interim
03-09-201520-09-201420-09-201418-09-201485.008.50Interim
04-09-201519-09-201519-09-201516-09-201590.009.00Interim
31-08-201617-09-201617-09-201615-09-2016100.0010.00Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
31-03-199524-12-199430-12-199425-11-199440.00001:5

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
19-09-201127-09-2011Reliance Capital Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 19, 2011 to September 27, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 25th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 27, 2011.
25-08-201204-09-2012Reliance Capital Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 25, 2012 to September 04, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company. SC Code : 600111
17-08-201327-08-2013Reliance Capital Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 17, 2013 to August 27, 2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 27th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on August 27, 2013.
20-09-201430-09-2014A.G.M. & Rs.8.5000 per share(85%)Dividend Sc_Code : 400111, 600111
19-09-201530-09-2015A.G.M. & Rs.9.0000 per share(90%)Dividend Sc-code : 400111 600111
17-09-201627-09-2016A.G.M. & Rs.10.0000 per share(100%)Dividend sc-code : 600111

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressH Block 1st Floor,Dhirubhai Ambani KnowledgeCity,Navi Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400710
Registrar Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24,Vittal Rao Nagar,Madhapur,Hyderabad-500081

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Madhura Estate,Municipal No.1-9/13,Madhapur Village,Hyderabad - 500081

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad-500032

Telephone91-22-33031000
Fax91-22-33036664
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Luxembourg, New York, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1986
ChairmanAnil Dhirubhai Ambani
Director
Company SecretoryAtul Kumar Tandon
AuditorChaturvedi & Shah / BSR & Co LLP/Pathak H D & Asso
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorJai Anmol Anil Ambani
ChairmanAnil Dhirubhai Ambani
Company SecretaryAtul Kumar Tandon
DirectorBidhubhusan Samal
DirectorChhaya Virani
DirectorRajendra P Chitale
DirectorV N Kaul
Executive DirectorSoumen Ghosh
Vice ChairmanAmitabh Jhunjhunwala