My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.

Ravindra Energy Ltd

BSE: 504341 NSE: NSESCRIPFOR10 ISIN Demat: 00000101 Group: XT Industry: Trading

0

17 Jan 2017 12:19 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 48.00
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 52.00
52W L (Rs.): 16.15
Volume (Rs.):

0

17 Jan 2017 12:19 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 48.00
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 52.00
52W L (Rs.): 16.15
Volume (Rs.):
EPS (Rs.)
0.15
BV (Rs.)
17.59
PE (x)
320.00
P/BV (x)
2.73
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
586.22
EV/Sales (x)
1.69
EV/EBITDA (x)
83,448.00
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

0
16.15
52.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 76
Public & Others % : 24
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Institution % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital117.92114.28113.55113.550.00
Reserves and Surplus119.33126.11129.44109.930.00
Total Shareholders Funds237.25240.39242.99223.480.00
Secured Loans253.33233.75299.26283.370.00
Unsecured Loans8.232.745.163.970.00
Total Debt261.56236.49304.42287.340.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.710.00
Total Liabilities498.81476.88547.41511.530.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block209.87204.41198.34155.290.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation13.6713.174.842.920.00
Net Block196.20191.24193.50152.370.00
Capital Work in Progress0.017.676.741.970.00
Investments121.00120.84120.84120.850.00
Current Assets, Loans and Advances0.00
Inventories0.767.624.1319.030.00
Sundry Debtors297.5941.95164.36254.790.00
Cash and Bank Balance13.3035.6334.4022.160.00
Loans and Advances183.52318.87186.81161.140.00
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.0.00
Current Liabilities313.42246.73163.15220.670.00
Provisions0.150.230.200.090.00
Net Current Assets181.60157.11226.35236.360.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets498.81476.86547.43511.550.00
Contingent Liabilities288.32259.091.370.000.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
3M India Ltd
12,575.00 13,991.48
Adani Enterprises Ltd
79.15 8,754.41
MMTC Ltd
70.20 7,070.00
Aegis Logistics Ltd
137.10 4,530.71
Future Consumer Ltd
22.00 3,690.73

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201518-09-201218-09-201206-09-201210.001.00Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
23-04-199605-06-199608-06-199630-04-19960.00005:2

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
23-09-201130-09-2011Annual General Meeting
18-09-201227-09-2012Annual General Meeting & 10% Final Dividend
23-09-201330-09-2013Annual General Meeting
21-09-201530-09-2015Annual General Meeting
21-09-201630-09-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressB C 109 Davidson Road,Camp,Belgaum,Karnataka ,590001
Registrar Sharex Dynamic (I) Pvt Ltd
17/B Dena Bank Bldg,Horniman Circle,2nd Floor Fort,Mumbai - 400 001

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24,Vittal Rao Nagar,Madhapur,Hyderabad-500081

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad-500032

Telephone91-831-2443225/226/227
Fax91-831-2443224
ExchangeListed Mumbai
IncorporationYear1980
ChairmanVidya Murkumbi
Director
Company SecretoryRamnath Sadekar
AuditorAshok Kumar Prabhashankar & Co
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorP Umashankar
Additional DirectorRobert Taylor
Additional DirectorSatish Mehta
ChairpersonVidya Murkumbi
Company SecretaryRamnath Sadekar
Independent DirectorVishwanath Mathur
Whole Time Director & CEOSidram Kaluti