My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

PNC Infratech Ltd

BSE: 539150 NSE: PNCINFRA ISIN Demat: 00000031 Group: B Industry: Construction

107.60

02 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-1.20

(-1.10 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 107.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 108.80
High (Rs.): 110.00
Low (Rs): 105.05
52W H (Rs.): 134.90
52W L (Rs.): 90.00
Volume (Rs.): 2533

106.95

02 Dec 2016 03:58 PM

-0.80

(-0.74 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 107.90
Prev. close (Rs.): 107.75
High (Rs.): 108.00
Low (Rs): 105.60
52W H (Rs.): 134.90
52W L (Rs.): 88.82
Volume (Rs.): 30560
EPS (Rs.)
9.62
BV (Rs.)
53.10
PE (x)
11.10
P/BV (x)
2.09
Div Yield (%)
0.47
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,743.69
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,737.27
EV/Sales (x)
2.50
EV/EBITDA (x)
21.17
FV (Rs.)
2.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

106.95
90.00
134.90

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 56
Institution % : 16
Corporate % : 14
Foreign % : 12
Public & Others % : 2
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Research Reports

31 Aug 2016 12:00 AM

PNC Infratech Ltd

CMP : 120
Target Price : 143

For 1QFY2017, PNC Infratech (PNC) reported top-line growth of 18.6% while the...

Read More

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12Mar-11
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital39.8139.8139.8139.8139.81
Reserves and Surplus831.27669.92548.12453.68375.22
Total Shareholders Funds871.08709.73587.93493.49415.03
Secured Loans1,664.351,001.56583.95372.38103.45
Unsecured Loans286.77126.5341.0350.6718.22
Total Debt1,951.121,128.09624.98423.05121.67
Minority Interest0.050.050.050.050.01
Total Liabilities2,822.251,837.871,212.96916.59536.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block893.06798.85555.39203.36180.13
Less: Accum. Depreciation209.76150.00111.5092.4378.83
Net Block683.30648.85443.89110.93101.30
Capital Work in Progress1,482.22592.61295.91192.6017.08
Investments93.76105.1192.3251.2151.21
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories222.53104.83108.21148.39147.59
Sundry Debtors264.42191.70238.76346.17190.15
Cash and Bank Balance41.10115.5773.5545.0640.92
Loans and Advances312.02263.50172.61149.4147.77
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities249.32179.81207.90127.0059.22
Provisions27.774.504.400.200.08
Net Current Assets562.98491.29380.83561.83367.13
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2,822.261,837.861,212.95916.57536.72
Contingent Liabilities1,137.71668.35431.14477.09310.08

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
DLF Ltd
109.75 19,579.12
NBCC (India) Ltd
222.05 13,323.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd
281.00 9,557.97
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd
189.15 6,647.68
Godrej Properties Ltd
300.70 6,496.31

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
04-09-201522-09-201522-09-201518-09-201515.001.50Interim
27-08-201624-09-201624-09-201622-09-2016125.002.50Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
12-08-201612-08-201603-08-201610.00002.0000

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
22-09-201528-09-2015Rs.1.5000 per share(15%)Dividend & A.G.M.
24-09-201630-09-2016PNC Infratech Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 24, 2016 to September 30, 2016 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of 17th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 30, 2016.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressNBCC Plaza Tower II,4th Floor Pushp Vihar Sector 5,New Delhi,Delhi ,110017
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Telephone91-11-29574800
Fax91-11-29563844
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Not Available, Not Listed
IncorporationYear1999
ChairmanPradeep Kumar Jain
DirectorPradeep Kumar Jain
Company Secretory
AuditorPurushottam Agrawal & Co / S S Kothari Mehta & Co
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Managing DirectorPradeep Kumar Jain
Independent DirectorAshok Kumar Gupta
Independent DirectorChhotu Ram Sharma
Independent DirectorDeepika Mittal
Independent DirectorDharam Veer Sharma
Independent DirectorRakesh Kumar Gupta
Independent DirectorS C Kalia
Managing DirectorChakresh Kumar Jain
Managing DirectorYogesh Kumar Jain
NomineeSunil Chawla
Whole-time DirectorAnil Kumar Rao
Whole-time DirectorNaveen Kumar Jain