My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Orbit Corporation Ltd

BSE: 532837 NSE: ORBITCORP ISIN Demat: 00000031 Group: B Industry: Construction

4.52

07 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-0.03

(-0.66 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 4.65
Prev. close (Rs.): 4.55
High (Rs.): 4.65
Low (Rs): 4.51
52W H (Rs.): 9.45
52W L (Rs.): 4.10
Volume (Rs.): 23978

4.45

07 Dec 2016 03:51 PM

-0.05

(-1.11 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 4.50
Prev. close (Rs.): 4.50
High (Rs.): 4.70
Low (Rs): 4.45
52W H (Rs.): 9.50
52W L (Rs.): 4.20
Volume (Rs.): 85008
EPS (Rs.)
-42.20
BV (Rs.)
30.09
PE (x)
NM
P/BV (x)
0.12
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
50.71
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
51.51
EV/Sales (x)
7.63
EV/EBITDA (x)
33.09
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

4.45
4.10
9.45

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Public & Others % : 77
Promoter % : 22
Institution % : 1
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12Mar-11
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital113.96113.96113.96113.96114.12
Reserves and Surplus684.43786.82942.57935.05850.66
Total Shareholders Funds798.39900.781,056.531,049.01964.78
Secured Loans694.10820.48745.27772.22425.42
Unsecured Loans299.65279.15217.81264.1092.37
Total Debt993.751,099.63963.081,036.32517.79
Minority Interest128.15133.58137.86130.921.79
Total Liabilities1,920.292,133.992,157.472,216.251,484.36
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block47.1054.0055.4150.8245.71
Less: Accum. Depreciation29.1528.4226.0721.4315.67
Net Block17.9525.5829.3429.3930.04
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.063.883.882.675.81
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories760.67743.19720.48737.31787.58
Sundry Debtors396.44438.30438.12593.04493.17
Cash and Bank Balance14.07107.89104.7496.6062.81
Loans and Advances1,389.761,350.311,271.681,086.90955.05
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities621.68508.86385.86328.22740.44
Provisions36.9926.3124.901.44109.66
Net Current Assets1,902.272,104.522,124.262,184.191,448.51
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,920.282,133.982,157.482,216.251,484.36
Contingent Liabilities303.325.08191.094.368.71

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
DLF Ltd
111.90 19,962.67
NBCC (India) Ltd
231.85 13,911.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd
301.45 10,231.71
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd
185.55 6,521.15
Godrej Properties Ltd
298.10 6,475.75

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201511-11-200911-11-200910-11-200910.001.00Interim
03-09-201530-07-201130-07-201128-07-201110.001.00Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
28-07-201130-06-201030-06-201029-06-20101:1

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
30-07-201109-08-2011Rs.1.00 per share(10%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
14-09-201224-09-2012Annual General Meeting
23-09-201324-09-2013Annual General Meeting
26-12-201427-12-2014Annual General Meeting
19-12-201526-12-2015Orbit Corporation Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from December 19, 2015 to December 26, 2015 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on December 26, 2015.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressThe View 1st Floor,165 Dr Annie Besant Road Worli,Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400018
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Telephone91-022-30446910
Fax91-022-24911028
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear2000
ChairmanRavi Kiran Aggarwal
Director
Company SecretoryRonak V Kalathiya
Auditor
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorDeepika Jain
Additional DirectorNaresh Shah
Additional DirectorRahul Kapoor
Additional DirectorSakina Saifee Mamaji
Chairman & Exec. DirectorRavi Kiran Aggarwal
Company SecretaryRonak V Kalathiya
Managing Director & CEOPujit Aggarwal