My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Orbit Corporation Ltd

BSE: 532837 NSE: ORBITCORP ISIN Demat: 00000031 Group: B Industry: Construction

4.27

22 May 2017 04:01 PM

-0.07

(-1.61 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 4.29
Prev. close (Rs.): 4.34
High (Rs.): 4.46
Low (Rs): 4.25
52W H (Rs.): 8.94
52W L (Rs.): 4.09
Volume (Rs.): 48766

4.30

22 May 2017 03:40 PM

-0.10

(-2.27 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 4.30
Prev. close (Rs.): 4.40
High (Rs.): 4.50
Low (Rs): 4.25
52W H (Rs.): 8.90
52W L (Rs.): 4.05
Volume (Rs.): 38896
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

4.30
4.09
8.94

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Public & Others % : 60
Promoter % : 22
Corporate % : 15
Foreign % : 2
Institution % : 1
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital113.96113.96113.96113.96113.96
Reserves and Surplus324.68684.43786.82942.57935.05
Total Shareholders Funds438.64798.39900.781,056.531,049.01
Secured Loans727.79694.10820.48745.27772.22
Unsecured Loans274.83299.65279.15217.81264.10
Total Debt1,002.62993.751,099.63963.081,036.32
Minority Interest124.95128.15133.58137.86130.92
Total Liabilities1,566.211,920.292,133.992,157.472,216.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block46.1647.1054.0055.4150.82
Less: Accum. Depreciation31.5129.1528.4226.0721.43
Net Block14.6517.9525.5829.3429.39
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.060.063.883.882.67
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories669.70760.67743.19720.48737.31
Sundry Debtors402.78396.44438.30438.12593.04
Cash and Bank Balance13.7514.07107.89104.7496.60
Loans and Advances1,483.121,416.121,350.311,271.681,086.90
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities945.13648.05508.86385.86328.22
Provisions72.7136.9926.3124.901.44
Net Current Assets1,551.511,902.262,104.522,124.262,184.19
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,566.221,920.272,133.982,157.482,216.25
Contingent Liabilities0.000.005.08191.094.36

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
DLF Ltd
205.20 29,462.81
NBCC (India) Ltd
189.75 16,276.50
Oberoi Realty Ltd
383.10 12,685.85
Godrej Properties Ltd
502.60 9,488.67
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd
235.50 9,153.75

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201511-11-200911-11-200910-11-200910.001.00Interim
03-09-201530-07-201130-07-201128-07-201110.001.00Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
28-07-201130-06-201030-06-201029-06-20101:1

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
30-07-201109-08-2011Rs.1.00 per share(10%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
14-09-201224-09-2012Annual General Meeting
23-09-201324-09-2013Annual General Meeting
26-12-201427-12-2014Annual General Meeting
19-12-201526-12-2015Orbit Corporation Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from December 19, 2015 to December 26, 2015 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on December 26, 2015.
23-12-201629-12-2016Orbit Corporation Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from December 23, 2016 to December 29, 2016 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of 16th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on December 30, 2016.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressOrbit Haven 1st Floor,Darabsha Lane Napeansea Road,Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400036
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Telephone
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear2000
ChairmanRavi Kiran Aggarwal
Director
Company SecretoryRonak V Kalathiya
AuditorSharp & Tannan
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanRavi Kiran Aggarwal
Company SecretaryRonak V Kalathiya
Independent DirectorNaresh Shah
Independent DirectorRahul Kapoor
Independent DirectorSakina Saifee Mamaji
Managing Director & CEOPujit Aggarwal