My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Omaxe Ltd

BSE: 532880 NSE: OMAXE ISIN Demat: 00000031 Group: B Industry: Construction

160.00

06 Dec 2016 03:41 PM

2.55

(1.62 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 157.80
Prev. close (Rs.): 157.45
High (Rs.): 160.00
Low (Rs): 157.20
52W H (Rs.): 176.30
52W L (Rs.): 130.00
Volume (Rs.): 47219

159.70

06 Dec 2016 03:43 PM

2.35

(1.49 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 157.75
Prev. close (Rs.): 157.35
High (Rs.): 160.00
Low (Rs): 157.00
52W H (Rs.): 176.75
52W L (Rs.): 132.75
Volume (Rs.): 212454
EPS (Rs.)
5.85
BV (Rs.)
92.89
PE (x)
26.93
P/BV (x)
1.41
Div Yield (%)
0.44
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,877.93
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,879.76
EV/Sales (x)
2.50
EV/EBITDA (x)
104.39
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

159.70
130.00
176.30

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 75
Foreign % : 14
Corporate % : 5
Public & Others % : 4
Institution % : 2
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital432.90432.90432.90173.57173.57
Reserves and Surplus1,857.421,793.651,745.731,685.041,596.88
Total Shareholders Funds2,290.322,226.552,178.631,858.611,770.45
Secured Loans1,103.18895.04760.66844.51918.16
Unsecured Loans420.77489.81591.70552.13514.57
Total Debt1,523.951,384.851,352.361,396.641,432.73
Minority Interest9.329.410.330.250.20
Total Liabilities3,823.593,620.813,531.323,255.503,203.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block206.90194.19187.74173.73142.01
Less: Accum. Depreciation89.3475.7956.9245.0837.17
Net Block117.56118.40130.82128.65104.84
Capital Work in Progress0.000.160.220.410.16
Investments20.7420.4815.5810.5810.63
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories4,716.384,471.423,836.383,533.903,263.76
Sundry Debtors794.63769.95865.52524.14647.28
Cash and Bank Balance235.65240.51243.15246.58196.02
Loans and Advances1,414.391,287.141,361.611,230.331,192.74
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities3,440.273,257.162,889.622,378.842,168.51
Provisions35.4830.0832.3440.2643.54
Net Current Assets3,685.303,481.783,384.703,115.853,087.75
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets3,823.603,620.823,531.323,255.493,203.38
Contingent Liabilities415.78394.57432.99599.13367.55

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
DLF Ltd
116.00 20,221.35
NBCC (India) Ltd
234.30 13,596.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd
296.00 9,595.31
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd
187.15 6,596.72
Godrej Properties Ltd
301.60 6,417.33

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201524-08-201324-08-201322-08-20137.000.70Interim
03-09-201523-09-201423-09-201419-09-20145.000.50Interim
03-09-201524-09-201524-09-201522-09-20155.000.50Interim
20-09-201624-09-201624-09-201622-09-20167.000.70Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
07-11-201312-11-201312-11-201311-11-201310:39

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
26-09-201130-09-2011Annual General Meeting
24-09-201227-09-2012Annual General Meeting
24-08-201326-08-20137% Dividend & Annual General Meeting
23-09-201426-09-2014Rs.0.5000 per share(5%)Dividend & A.G.M.
24-09-201529-09-2015Rs.0.5000 per share(5%)Dividend & A.G.M. Sc_Code : 632880
24-09-201629-09-2016Rs.0.7000 per share(7%)Dividend & A.G.M.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressShop 19-B First Floor Sohna Rd,Omaxe Celebration Mall,Gurgaon,Haryana ,122001
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
A-40 II Flr Phase-II,Naraina Indl Area,Near Batra Banquet,New Delhi - 110 028

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
Narang Tower,44 Community Centre,Naraina Ind Area,New Delhi-110028

Telephone91-11-41896680-85/41896676
Fax91-11-41893227
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1989
ChairmanRohtas Goel
DirectorRohtas Goel
Company SecretoryShubha Singh
AuditorDoogar & Associates
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Managing DirectorRohtas Goel
Company SecretaryShubha Singh
DirectorBhopinder Singh
DirectorPrem Singh Rana
Independent DirectorPADMAJA RUPAREL
Independent DirectorSudip Bandyopadhyay
Joint Managing DirectorSunil Goel
Whole-time DirectorJai Bhagwan Goel
Whole-time DirectorSudhangshu S Biswal