My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

NMDC Ltd

BSE: 526371 NSE: NMDC ISIN Demat: 00000059 Group: A Industry: Mining / Minerals / Metals

143.35

23 Feb 2017 12:40 PM

1.30

(0.92 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 142.05
Prev. close (Rs.): 142.05
High (Rs.): 144.35
Low (Rs): 142.00
52W H (Rs.): 150.00
52W L (Rs.): 78.55
Volume (Rs.): 75212

143.00

23 Feb 2017 12:29 PM

0.95

(0.67 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 142.30
Prev. close (Rs.): 142.05
High (Rs.): 144.20
Low (Rs): 141.95
52W H (Rs.): 150.00
52W L (Rs.): 78.50
Volume (Rs.): 2343493
EPS (Rs.)
9.05
BV (Rs.)
75.75
PE (x)
15.70
P/BV (x)
1.88
Div Yield (%)
9.70
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
44,943.06
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
44,943.06
EV/Sales (x)
4.91
EV/EBITDA (x)
10.57
FV (Rs.)
1.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

143.00
78.55
150.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 75
Institution % : 17
Foreign % : 5
Public & Others % : 3
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital396.47396.47396.47396.470.00
Reserves and Surplus29,559.5231,870.1729,550.3627,122.120.00
Total Shareholders Funds29,955.9932,266.6429,946.8327,518.590.00
Secured Loans1,496.950.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans71.5051.3740.5943.190.00
Total Debt1,568.4551.3740.5943.190.00
Minority Interest50.4250.591.371.360.00
Total Liabilities31,574.8632,368.6029,988.7927,563.140.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block3,884.223,094.982,778.992,589.300.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,837.231,626.811,413.141,322.550.00
Net Block2,046.991,468.171,365.851,266.750.00
Capital Work in Progress9,814.567,800.585,297.413,247.110.00
Investments339.27319.11219.30260.690.00
Current Assets, Loans and Advances0.00
Inventories636.96691.88681.19637.460.00
Sundry Debtors1,896.081,752.331,448.421,082.210.00
Cash and Bank Balance14,809.0618,486.0618,660.5121,027.410.00
Loans and Advances3,717.293,955.753,781.353,283.040.00
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.0.00
Current Liabilities1,683.161,483.241,463.251,381.110.00
Provisions2.19622.041.991,860.420.00
Net Current Assets19,374.0422,780.7423,106.2322,788.590.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets31,574.8632,368.6029,988.7927,563.140.00
Contingent Liabilities2,432.01731.86986.931,031.320.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Coal India Ltd
330.50 207,176.61
Hindustan Zinc Ltd
302.95 127,731.39
Vedanta Ltd
264.50 78,119.69
Sterlite Industries (India) Ltd(Merged)
0.00 30,318.02
Hindustan Copper Ltd
68.95 6,453.41

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201522-08-200922-08-200920-08-2009118.001.18Final
03-09-201505-02-201005-02-201004-02-201075.000.75Interim
03-09-201511-02-201111-02-201110-02-2011115.001.15Interim
03-09-201517-09-201117-09-201115-09-2011215.002.15Final
03-09-201518-11-201118-11-201117-11-2011100.001.00Interim
03-09-201501-01-190001-01-190009-02-2012100.001.00Interim
03-09-201515-09-201215-09-201213-09-2012250.002.50Final
03-09-201523-11-201223-11-201222-11-2012200.002.00Interim
03-09-201501-03-201301-03-201328-02-2013100.001.00Interim
03-09-201521-09-201321-09-201319-09-2013400.004.00Final
03-09-201508-11-201308-11-201307-11-2013300.003.00Interim
03-09-201518-02-201418-02-201417-02-2014550.005.50Interim
03-09-201514-11-201414-11-201413-11-2014300.003.00Interim
03-09-201520-02-201520-02-201518-02-2015425.004.25Interim
03-09-201523-09-201523-09-201521-09-2015130.001.30Final
16-02-201625-02-201625-02-201624-02-2016950.009.50Interim
22-03-201631-03-201631-03-201630-03-2016150.001.50Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
17-09-201120-09-2011NMDC Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 17, 2011 to September 20, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Final Dividend & 53rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 20, 2011.
15-09-201220-09-2012Rs.2.50 per share(250%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
21-09-201325-09-2013400% Final Divdend & Annual General Meeting
20-09-201429-09-2014Annual General Meeting Sc_Code : 426371, 626371
23-09-201529-09-2015NMDC Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 23, 2015 to September 29, 2015 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Final Dividend & 57th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 29, 2015. The cut-off date (i.e. the record date) for the purpose of e-voting is September 22, 2015.
24-09-201629-09-2016Annual General Meeting sc-code : 626371

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressKhanji Bhavan 10-3-311/A,Castle Hills Masab Tank,Hyderabad,Telangana ,500028
Registrar Aarthi Consultants Pvt Ltd
1-2-285 Domalguda,,,Hyderabad - 500 029

Aarthi Consultants Pvt Ltd
1-2-285,Domalguda,J B Apartments,Hyderabad - 500 029

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24,Vittal Rao Nagar,Madhapur,Hyderabad-500081

Telephone91-040-23538723/23538767/23538714
Fax91-040-23538759
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Bangalore, NSE, Not Listed, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1958
ChairmanR Sridharan
DirectorC S Verma
Company SecretoryA S Pardha Saradhi
AuditorTej Raj & Pal
Face Value1
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Managing DirectorR Sridharan
Company SecretaryA S Pardha Saradhi
Director (Commercial)T R K Rao
Director (Finance)D S Ahluwalia
Director (Govt.)Saraswati Prasad
Director (Personnel)Sandeep Tula
Director (Production)P K Satpathy
Director (Technical)N K Nanda
Independent DirectorA K Srivastava
Independent DirectorBhagwati Mahesh Baldewa
Independent DirectorPradip Bhargava
Independent DirectorRajesh Mangal
Independent DirectorS M Nigam
Independent DirectorShymal K Sarkar
Nominee (Govt)Syedain Abbasi