My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Morarjee Textiles Ltd

BSE: 532621 NSE: MORARJEE ISIN Demat: 00000097 Group: B Industry: Textiles - Products

53.50

26 May 2017 04:01 PM

0.15

(0.28 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 51.70
Prev. close (Rs.): 53.35
High (Rs.): 53.50
Low (Rs): 51.70
52W H (Rs.): 73.80
52W L (Rs.): 39.35
Volume (Rs.): 7209

53.45

26 May 2017 03:41 PM

0.00

(0.00 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 52.60
Prev. close (Rs.): 53.45
High (Rs.): 53.80
Low (Rs): 51.80
52W H (Rs.): 74.00
52W L (Rs.): 38.70
Volume (Rs.): 16785
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

53.45
39.35
73.80

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 60
Public & Others % : 26
Foreign % : 5
Institution % : 5
Corporate % : 4
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital50.4350.4350.4350.4350.43
Reserves and Surplus91.0482.8972.4856.8550.03
Total Shareholders Funds141.47133.32122.91107.28100.46
Secured Loans287.63149.93104.34142.05136.59
Unsecured Loans72.3848.8998.3464.5388.28
Total Debt360.01198.82202.68206.58224.87
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities501.48332.14325.59313.86325.33
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block440.42367.02362.65358.90329.67
Less: Accum. Depreciation144.89150.08140.54124.78120.34
Net Block295.53216.94222.11234.12209.33
Capital Work in Progress70.4514.928.942.403.42
Investments7.967.967.967.960.02
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories86.0678.8073.9568.0955.93
Sundry Debtors70.8364.1961.4757.8643.23
Cash and Bank Balance8.360.550.800.811.41
Loans and Advances78.8147.9752.6426.8164.06
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities88.5764.5565.2948.7438.66
Provisions27.9534.6537.0135.4413.41
Net Current Assets127.5492.3186.5669.39112.56
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets501.48332.13325.57313.87325.33
Contingent Liabilities124.9549.2459.6864.5454.48

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Page Industries Ltd
14,341.00 15,459.59
Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd
172.70 13,391.76
Welspun India Ltd
84.05 9,022.43
Trent Ltd
247.25 8,798.09
Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd
293.55 5,497.09

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201506-08-201306-08-201302-08-201325.001.75Interim
03-09-201520-09-201420-09-201418-09-201435.002.45Interim
03-09-201520-08-201520-08-201517-08-201525.001.75Interim
04-07-201621-07-201621-07-201619-07-201620.001.40Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
03-08-200617-08-200623-08-200609-08-200645.00003:4
07-09-200915-09-200916-09-200911-09-20095.00001:1

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
06-08-201110-08-2011Morarjee Textiles Limited has informed the Exchange that the Annual General Meeting of the Company shall be held on August 10, 2011. The Register of Members and Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 06, 2011 to August 10, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting.
17-09-201218-09-2012Annual General Meeting
06-08-201314-08-2013Morarjee Textiles Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed Book Closure from August 6,2013 to August 14, 2013 for the purpose of Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on August 14, 2013 and declaration of dividend (Rs.1.75/- per share on equity shares of Rs.7/- each)
20-09-201429-09-2014Rs.2.4500 per share(35%)Dividend & A.G.M.
20-08-201526-08-2015A.G.M. & Rs.1.7500 per share(25%)Dividend
21-07-201627-07-2016Rs.1.4000 per share(20%)Dividend & A.G.M.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressPeninsula Spenta M M Compound,Senapati Bapat Marg LowerParel,Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400013
Registrar Freedom Registry Ltd
Plot No. 101/102,MIDC, 19th Street,Satpur,Nasik - 422007

Freedom Registry Ltd
008 Peninsula Centre,Dr S S Rao Road,Parel,Mumbai - 400012

Telephone91-22-66154651
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE
IncorporationYear1995
ChairmanUrvi A Piramal
Director
Company SecretorySanjeev Singh Sengar
AuditorManubhai & Shah
Face Value7
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorRanjan Pant
ChairpersonUrvi A Piramal
Company SecretarySanjeev Singh Sengar
DirectorAditya Mangaldas
DirectorMahesh S Gupta
DirectorRanjan Sanghi
DirectorShobhan Thakore
Executive Vice ChairmanHarshvardhan A Piramal
Independent DirectorA K Singh
Managing DirectorR K Rewari