My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Modi Rubber Ltd

BSE: 500890 NSE: MODIRUBBER ISIN Demat: 00000105 Group: T Industry: Tyres

0

08 Dec 2016 03:37 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 41.00
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 62.80
52W L (Rs.): 37.00
Volume (Rs.):

0

08 Dec 2016 03:37 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 0.00
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 0.00
52W L (Rs.): 0.00
Volume (Rs.):
EPS (Rs.)
2.53
BV (Rs.)
58.56
PE (x)
16.21
P/BV (x)
0.70
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
55.09
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
102.66
EV/Sales (x)
0.31
EV/EBITDA (x)
2.40
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

0
37.00
62.80

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 63
Public & Others % : 37
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Institution % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Sep-11
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital25.0425.0425.0425.0425.04
Reserves and Surplus313.58300.48178.98174.61145.82
Total Shareholders Funds338.62325.52204.02199.65170.86
Secured Loans0.400.780.320.480.15
Unsecured Loans3.173.493.135.186.48
Total Debt3.574.273.455.666.63
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities342.19329.79207.47205.31177.49
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block227.17212.5475.9696.9296.54
Less: Accum. Depreciation164.96158.1960.6281.6380.37
Net Block62.2154.3515.3415.2916.17
Capital Work in Progress7.3611.030.140.000.00
Investments184.35185.75125.30128.68137.49
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories14.7815.760.800.750.75
Sundry Debtors11.8810.530.630.070.01
Cash and Bank Balance12.2414.4417.8710.145.06
Loans and Advances109.55101.2191.27102.1477.79
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities60.1763.2943.8851.7659.78
Provisions0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Current Assets88.2878.6566.6961.3423.83
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets342.20329.78207.47205.31177.49
Contingent Liabilities18.5115.390.0070.2336.41

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
MRF Ltd
51,750.00 21,252.55
Balkrishna Industries Ltd
1,199.00 11,587.92
Apollo Tyres Ltd
195.60 9,587.48
CEAT Ltd
1,265.10 5,075.68
JK Tyre & Industries Ltd
120.80 2,709.29

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
No data found
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
23-10-201029-10-2010Annual General Meeting
21-03-201230-03-2012Modi Rubber Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from March 21, 2012 to March 30, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of 39th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on March 30, 2012.
21-09-201330-09-2013Annual General Meeting
22-09-201430-09-2014Annual General Meeting
23-09-201529-09-2015Annual General Meeting
23-09-201629-09-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressModinagar,,Ghaziabad,Uttar Pradesh ,201204
Registrar Mas Services Limited
T-34 2nd Floor,Okhla Industrial Are,Phase II,New Delhi - 110020

Telephone91-0575-26834384/26848417
Fax91-0575-26837530
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Delhi, NSE
IncorporationYear1971
ChairmanVinay Kumar Modi
DirectorAlok Modi
Company SecretorySanjeev Kumar Bajpai
AuditorPDM & Co
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanVinay Kumar Modi
Company SecretarySanjeev Kumar Bajpai
DirectorK S Bains
DirectorNeeraj Sharma
DirectorPiya Modi
DirectorSanjiwan Sahni
Managing DirectorAlok Modi