My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Mafatlal Industries Ltd

BSE: 500264 NSE: MAFATIND ISIN Demat: 00000093 Group: XC Industry: Textiles - Composite

260.50

02 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-8.05

(-3.00 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 270.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 268.55
High (Rs.): 270.00
Low (Rs): 260.00
52W H (Rs.): 380.10
52W L (Rs.): 199.00
Volume (Rs.): 4424

260.50

02 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-8.05

(-3.00 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 270.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 268.55
High (Rs.): 270.00
Low (Rs): 260.00
52W H (Rs.): 380.10
52W L (Rs.): 199.00
Volume (Rs.): 4424
EPS (Rs.)
12.47
BV (Rs.)
284.36
PE (x)
20.89
P/BV (x)
0.92
Div Yield (%)
1.15
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
362.43
EV/Sales (x)
0.37
EV/EBITDA (x)
32.32
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

260.50
199.00
380.10

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 75
Public & Others % : 22
Institution % : 3
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital13.9113.9113.9143.9139.73
Reserves and Surplus362.03349.93332.23314.59283.20
Total Shareholders Funds375.94363.84346.14358.50322.93
Secured Loans224.25147.60122.45104.9847.18
Unsecured Loans8.428.0612.1513.288.19
Total Debt232.67155.66134.60118.2655.37
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.27
Total Liabilities608.61519.50480.74476.76378.57
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block541.67502.40489.01410.46230.84
Less: Accum. Depreciation328.23337.26330.84317.28184.33
Net Block213.44165.14158.1793.1846.51
Capital Work in Progress9.1635.8014.6063.303.64
Investments46.4346.3747.1948.4989.39
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories153.10122.35123.70106.6332.58
Sundry Debtors311.93199.27139.40122.5120.28
Cash and Bank Balance99.57107.36101.99141.87202.75
Loans and Advances126.78104.8987.2266.8839.42
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities336.56243.70175.96148.1654.69
Provisions15.2318.0015.5717.951.31
Net Current Assets339.59272.17260.78271.78239.03
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets608.62519.48480.74476.75378.57
Contingent Liabilities112.21130.35102.1984.23115.42

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Lux Industries Ltd
750.00 1,889.43
Ruby Mills Ltd
334.00 567.14
Maxwell Industries Ltd
53.25 351.86
Lakshmi Mills Company Ltd
0.00 164.58
Rai Saheb Rekhchand Mohota Spg.& Wvg. Mills Ltd
61.15 89.21

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201522-07-201322-07-201318-07-201350.005.00Interim
03-09-201528-07-201428-07-201424-07-201430.003.00Interim
03-09-201506-08-201506-08-201504-08-201530.003.00Interim
24-05-201605-08-201605-08-201603-08-201630.003.00Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
23-08-201130-08-2011Annual General Meeting
25-10-201202-11-2012Annual General Meeting
22-07-201326-07-201330% Dividend & 20% Special Dividend
28-07-201401-08-2014Mafatlal Industries Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 28, 2014 to August 01, 2014 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend.
06-08-201512-08-2015A.G.M. & Rs.3.0000 per share(30%)Dividend
05-08-201611-08-2016AGM & Rs.3.0000 per share(30%)Dividend Mafatlal Industries Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 05, 2016 to August 11, 2016 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company. The dividend, if declared, shall be paid to the eligible members on August 17, 2016. (As per BSE Announcement dated on 2.05.2016)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address301-302 Heritage Horizon 3 Flr,Off C G Road Navrangpura,Ahmedabad,Gujarat ,380009
Registrar Sharepro Services
Satam Estate 3rd Fl,Cardinal Gracious Rd,Chakala Andheri (E),Mumbai 400099

Sharepro Services India P Ltd
Samhita Complex,Plot No 13 AB,Saki Naka Andheri(E),Mumbai-400072

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad-500032

Telephone91-79-26444404-06
Fax91-79-26444403
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Ahmedabad
IncorporationYear1913
ChairmanHrishikesh A Mafatlal
Director
Company SecretoryAshish A Karanji
AuditorDeloitte Haskins & Sells
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Company SecretaryAshish A Karanji
Executive ChairmanHrishikesh A Mafatlal
Executive DirectorPriyavrata H Mafatlal
Independent DirectorA K Srivastava
Independent DirectorGautam Chakravarti
Independent DirectorLatika Pradhan
Independent DirectorPradip N Kapadia
Independent DirectorSujal Shah
Independent DirectorV R Gupte
Managing Director & CEOAniruddha Deshmukh