My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.

Lloyd Electric & Engineering Ltd

BSE: 517518 NSE: LLOYDELENG ISIN Demat: 00000002 Group: B Industry: Air-conditioners

277.50

23 Jan 2017 04:01 PM

0.55

(0.20 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 276.70
Prev. close (Rs.): 276.95
High (Rs.): 282.70
Low (Rs): 276.35
52W H (Rs.): 340.00
52W L (Rs.): 175.90
Volume (Rs.): 34636

278.70

23 Jan 2017 03:58 PM

1.00

(0.36 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 276.50
Prev. close (Rs.): 277.70
High (Rs.): 282.50
Low (Rs): 276.50
52W H (Rs.): 340.00
52W L (Rs.): 175.10
Volume (Rs.): 67135
EPS (Rs.)
25.43
BV (Rs.)
220.88
PE (x)
10.89
P/BV (x)
1.25
Div Yield (%)
0.42
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
1,120.03
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
1,117.00
EV/Sales (x)
0.73
EV/EBITDA (x)
10.39
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

278.70
175.90
340.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 56
Public & Others % : 40
Foreign % : 2
Institution % : 2
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital36.2135.3335.3331.0135.33
Reserves and Surplus744.70721.25604.57520.01466.39
Total Shareholders Funds780.91756.58639.90551.02501.72
Secured Loans938.41797.29692.51402.09339.68
Unsecured Loans2.913.082.57110.6886.16
Total Debt941.32800.37695.08512.77425.84
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1,722.231,556.951,334.981,063.79927.56
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block747.12691.92664.40598.91567.35
Less: Accum. Depreciation325.96281.47240.90203.28181.63
Net Block421.16410.45423.50395.63385.72
Capital Work in Progress6.707.696.146.0710.52
Investments1.002.141.752.673.15
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories938.93772.34617.94490.31376.23
Sundry Debtors675.66524.89409.18303.17233.91
Cash and Bank Balance74.7264.6955.3421.4529.86
Loans and Advances108.23146.76127.1481.1885.73
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities478.07331.18275.67210.19175.94
Provisions26.1040.8330.3426.5021.62
Net Current Assets1,293.371,136.67903.59659.42528.17
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,722.231,556.951,334.981,063.79927.56
Contingent Liabilities35.9855.32132.5026.8091.34

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Blue Star Ltd
511.95 4,919.48
Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Condition. India Ltd
1,452.95 3,926.37
Fedders Lloyd Corporation Ltd
71.25 238.81

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201526-09-201126-09-201122-09-201115.001.50Interim
03-09-201503-09-201203-09-201230-08-201210.001.00Interim
03-09-201523-09-201323-09-201319-09-201310.001.00Interim
03-09-201514-07-201414-07-201410-07-201410.001.00Interim
03-09-201504-07-201504-07-201502-07-201513.001.30Interim
02-06-201620-08-201620-08-201618-08-201613.001.30Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
15-02-199613-03-199619-02-19965.00002:1

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
26-09-201130-09-2011A.G.M. & Rs.1.50 per share(15%)Dividend
03-09-201208-09-2012Rs.1.00 per share(10%)Dividend & A.G.M.
16-09-201321-09-2013Rs.1.0000 per share(10%)Dividend & A.G.M.
23-09-201328-09-2013Rs.1.0000 per share(10%)Dividend & A.G.M. (Revised) (As per BSE Announcement Dated on 30.08.2013)
14-07-201421-07-2014Annual General Meeting & 10% Final Dividend
04-07-201510-07-2015Rs.1.3000 per share(13%)Dividend A.G.M.
20-08-201626-08-2016Rs.1.3000 per share(13%)Dividend & A.G.M.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressA-146 (B & C),RIICO Industrial Area Bhiwadi,Alwar,Rajasthan ,301019
Registrar Skyline Financial Services (P)
123,Vinobapuri,Lajpat Nagar - II,New Delhi - 110024

Skyline Financial Services Pvt
D-153/A 1st Flr,Okhla Industrial Are,Phase-I,New Delhi-110020

Telephone91-1493-220724/222521/221348
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, London, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1987
ChairmanBrij Raj Punj
DirectorBrij Raj Punj
Company SecretoryAnita K Sharma
AuditorSuresh C Mathur & Co
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Managing DirectorBrij Raj Punj
Company SecretaryAnita K Sharma
Deputy Managing DirectorBharat Raj Punj
Independent DirectorAjay Dogra
Independent DirectorDeepti Sahai
Independent DirectorGeeta Ajit Tekchand
Independent DirectorRamesh Kumar Vasudeva
Independent DirectorS K Sharma
Whole Time Director & CFOMukat B Sharma
Whole-time DirectorA K Roy
Whole-time DirectorNipun Singhal