My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

KPIT Technologies Ltd

BSE: 532400 NSE: KPIT ISIN Demat: 00000028 Group: A Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

122.65

22 May 2017 04:00 PM

-3.75

(-2.97 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 126.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 126.40
High (Rs.): 127.20
Low (Rs): 122.00
52W H (Rs.): 196.60
52W L (Rs.): 121.30
Volume (Rs.): 44865

122.30

22 May 2017 03:59 PM

-4.00

(-3.17 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 126.50
Prev. close (Rs.): 126.30
High (Rs.): 127.05
Low (Rs): 121.55
52W H (Rs.): 196.85
52W L (Rs.): 121.05
Volume (Rs.): 520630
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

122.30
121.30
196.60

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Foreign % : 65
Promoter % : 17
Public & Others % : 15
Corporate % : 2
Institution % : 1
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Research Reports

27 Dec 2010 12:00 AM

KPIT Cummins Infosystems

CMP : 136
Target Price : 164

KPIT Cummins Infosystems (KPIT) is a mid-tier domain-focused IT company, which...

Read More

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital37.5737.6137.1038.5635.59
Reserves and Surplus1,343.191,258.541,238.02997.68676.96
Total Shareholders Funds1,380.761,296.151,275.121,036.24712.55
Secured Loans251.99374.31434.71292.38140.37
Unsecured Loans51.56172.9783.4285.02118.57
Total Debt303.55547.28518.13377.40258.94
Minority Interest0.000.000.0027.0232.60
Total Liabilities1,684.311,843.431,793.251,440.661,004.09
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block1,085.971,119.671,117.34875.86744.48
Less: Accum. Depreciation434.43390.11304.11257.30215.46
Net Block651.54729.56813.23618.56529.02
Capital Work in Progress35.9712.052.2724.2418.50
Investments11.7681.51185.88215.4058.22
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories38.0022.883.430.000.00
Sundry Debtors686.09697.87674.30467.28438.02
Cash and Bank Balance395.33363.75190.79192.09147.30
Loans and Advances387.66375.26289.54265.57149.54
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities428.98374.80286.67272.97287.06
Provisions93.0764.6579.5269.5249.45
Net Current Assets985.031,020.31791.87582.45398.35
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,684.301,843.431,793.251,440.651,004.09
Contingent Liabilities190.01141.36166.85148.369.42

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
779.85 12,040.61
Quess Corp Ltd
818.25 9,477.62
Mindtree Ltd
502.40 7,443.54
Hexaware Technologies Ltd
254.70 6,269.68
Infibeam Incorporation Ltd
1,018.00 5,915.94

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201504-07-200904-07-200902-07-200930.000.60Other
03-09-201502-07-201102-07-201129-06-201135.000.70Interim
03-09-201521-07-201221-07-201219-07-201235.000.70Interim
03-09-201506-07-201306-07-201304-07-201345.000.90Interim
03-09-201519-07-201419-07-201417-07-201455.001.10Interim
03-09-201513-08-201513-08-201511-08-201555.001.10Interim
01-04-201608-04-201608-04-201606-04-201655.001.10Interim
30-07-201616-08-201616-08-201611-08-201655.001.10Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
05-03-201214-03-201214-03-201213-03-20121:1

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
02-07-201108-07-2011Kpit Cummins Infosystems Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 02, 2011 to July 08, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 20th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on July 08, 2011.
21-07-201227-07-2012Kpit Cummins Infosystems Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 21, 2012 to July 27, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 21st Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on July 27, 2012. SC Code : 632400
06-07-201312-07-2013Annual General Meeting & 45% Dividend
19-07-201425-07-2014Annual General Meeting & 55% Dividend
13-08-201519-08-2015Rs.1.1000 per share(55%)Dividend & A.G.M. SC-Code:432400,632400
16-08-201616-08-2016Rs.1.1000 per share(55%)Final Dividend & AGM Sc-Code632400

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressPlot 35/36 MIDC Phase-I,R Gandhi Info Park Hinjawadi,Pune,Maharashtra ,411057
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
BNo 202 Akshay Compl,Off Dhole Patil Road,Near Ganesh Mandir,Pune-411001

Telephone91-20-66525000
Fax91-20-66525001
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1990
ChairmanS B Ravi Pandit
Director
Company SecretorySneha Padve
AuditorBSR & Co LLP
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Group CEOS B Ravi Pandit
Company SecretarySneha Padve
Independent DirectorAdi Engineer
Independent DirectorAlberto Sangiovanni Vincentelli
Independent DirectorAnant Talaulicar
Independent DirectorB V R Subbu
Independent DirectorLila Poonawalla
Independent DirectorR A Mashelkar
Independent DirectorSanjay Kukreja
Managing Director & CEOKishor Patil
Whole-time DirectorSachin Tikekar