My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Kokuyo Camlin Ltd

BSE: 523207 NSE: KOKUYOCMLN ISIN Demat: 00000077 Group: B Industry: Printing & Stationery

78.95

02 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-1.55

(-1.93 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 79.90
Prev. close (Rs.): 80.50
High (Rs.): 80.30
Low (Rs): 78.00
52W H (Rs.): 104.75
52W L (Rs.): 65.00
Volume (Rs.): 16335

79.35

02 Dec 2016 03:47 PM

-1.15

(-1.43 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 80.15
Prev. close (Rs.): 80.50
High (Rs.): 80.75
Low (Rs): 79.10
52W H (Rs.): 104.70
52W L (Rs.): 65.00
Volume (Rs.): 39175
EPS (Rs.)
0.15
BV (Rs.)
21.84
PE (x)
528.67
P/BV (x)
3.63
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
795.91
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
795.41
EV/Sales (x)
1.37
EV/EBITDA (x)
33.47
FV (Rs.)
1.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

79.35
65.00
104.75

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 75
Public & Others % : 25
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Institution % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital10.0310.0310.036.896.89
Reserves and Surplus208.73203.49198.67107.86122.90
Total Shareholders Funds218.76213.52208.70114.75129.79
Secured Loans0.120.1553.750.0032.30
Unsecured Loans113.3786.8928.2773.329.32
Total Debt113.4987.0482.0273.3241.62
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities332.25300.56290.72188.07171.41
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block185.46177.20138.85123.62112.56
Less: Accum. Depreciation80.3570.1559.5952.6445.17
Net Block105.11107.0579.2670.9867.39
Capital Work in Progress24.981.305.950.960.38
Investments0.530.550.450.450.50
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories124.37123.28107.1996.1092.52
Sundry Debtors91.0076.9670.8466.5362.33
Cash and Bank Balance67.3274.3884.6214.0714.72
Loans and Advances41.9841.5051.5928.1712.61
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities120.89122.51107.9687.1277.23
Provisions2.151.951.222.072.19
Net Current Assets201.63191.66205.06115.68102.76
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets332.25300.56290.72188.07171.03
Contingent Liabilities3.874.232.882.184.91

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Navneet Education Ltd
107.90 2,570.18
MPS Ltd
648.50 1,207.40
Sandesh Ltd
887.15 671.38
Repro India Ltd
409.00 444.83
Linc Pen & Plastics Ltd
245.50 363.09

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201522-06-200922-06-200918-06-200930.000.30Other
03-09-201501-07-201101-07-201129-06-201125.000.25Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
24-07-201302-08-201301-08-201332.000014:29

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
01-07-201107-07-2011Rs.0.25 per share(25%)Dividend & A.G.M.
19-07-201226-07-2012Kokuyo Camlin Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 19, 2012 to July 26, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on July 26, 2012.
20-06-201321-06-2013Kokuyo Camlin Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from June 20, 2013 to June 21, 2013 (both days inclusive).
11-07-201417-07-2014Kokuyo Camlin Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 11, 2014 to July 17, 2014 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on July 17, 2014.
24-07-201530-07-2015Annual General Meeting
25-07-201629-07-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address48/2 Hilton House,Central Road MIDC Andheri (E),Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400093
Registrar Sharepro Services
Satam Estate 3rd Fl,Cardinal Gracious Rd,Chakala Andheri (E),Mumbai 400099

Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Sharepro Services India P Ltd
Samhita Complex,Plot No 13 AB,Saki Naka Andheri(E),Mumbai-400072

Telephone022-66557000
Fax022-28366579
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1946
ChairmanDilip D Dandekar
Director
Company SecretoryRavindra Damle
AuditorB K Khare & Co
Face Value1
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Exec. DirectorDilip D Dandekar
Chairman EmeritusSubhash Dandekar
Company SecretaryRavindra Damle
Executive DirectorNobuchika Doi
Executive DirectorTakeo Iguchi
Independent DirectorAparna Piramal
Independent DirectorDevendra Kumar Arora
Independent DirectorHisamaro Gurugu
Independent DirectorRamanathan Sriram
Independent DirectorShishir B Desai
Independent DirectorVenkataraman Sriram
Senior Vice ChairmanTakuya Morikawa
Vice Chairman & Executive DireShriram S Dandekar