My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Jindal Worldwide Ltd

BSE: 531543 NSE: JINDWORLD ISIN Demat: 00000097 Group: B Industry: Textiles - Products

195.25

09 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-3.65

(-1.84 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 183.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 198.90
High (Rs.): 195.95
Low (Rs): 181.55
52W H (Rs.): 206.00
52W L (Rs.): 113.60
Volume (Rs.): 861

185.25

09 Dec 2016 03:41 PM

-3.75

(-1.98 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 185.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 189.00
High (Rs.): 195.95
Low (Rs): 185.00
52W H (Rs.): 200.00
52W L (Rs.): 113.00
Volume (Rs.): 970
EPS (Rs.)
27.38
BV (Rs.)
120.12
PE (x)
7.12
P/BV (x)
1.62
Div Yield (%)
0.26
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
371.43
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
391.08
EV/Sales (x)
0.70
EV/EBITDA (x)
5.64
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

185.25
113.60
206.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 56
Public & Others % : 44
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Institution % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital20.0520.0520.0520.0520.05
Reserves and Surplus192.38152.65119.2595.4980.44
Total Shareholders Funds212.43172.70139.30115.54100.49
Secured Loans325.22338.31272.49133.50101.40
Unsecured Loans25.8456.3764.1831.9115.19
Total Debt351.06394.68336.67165.41116.59
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities563.49567.38475.97280.95217.08
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block463.53429.96344.90185.31122.65
Less: Accum. Depreciation125.7379.7548.4030.6224.20
Net Block337.80350.21296.50154.6998.45
Capital Work in Progress0.0012.423.952.161.62
Investments4.815.416.158.398.83
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories111.37107.51128.1672.2738.15
Sundry Debtors177.6085.7489.0360.1445.32
Cash and Bank Balance13.5634.3011.8527.2328.96
Loans and Advances75.0271.7971.1063.8573.67
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities140.3591.37123.25102.6473.37
Provisions16.328.637.525.134.53
Net Current Assets220.88199.34169.37115.72108.20
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets563.49567.38475.97280.96217.10
Contingent Liabilities0.000.0024.5725.1936.69

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Page Industries Ltd
13,635.20 15,234.69
Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd
140.75 10,829.61
Welspun India Ltd
68.30 6,862.27
Trent Ltd
203.35 6,757.66
K P R Mill Ltd
597.55 4,503.48

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201509-03-201009-03-201008-03-20102.500.25Interim
03-09-201526-09-201126-09-201122-09-20115.000.50Final
03-09-201529-08-201229-08-201227-08-20125.000.50Final
03-09-201523-09-201323-09-201319-09-20135.000.50Interim
03-09-201512-09-201412-09-201410-09-20145.000.50Interim
03-09-201526-09-201526-09-201523-09-20155.000.50Interim
10-09-201624-09-201624-09-201622-09-20165.000.50Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
26-09-201129-09-2011Jindal Worldwide Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will remain closed from September 26, 2011 to September 29, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of final Dividend & Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on September 30, 2011.
29-08-201201-09-2012Jindal Worldwide Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 29,2012 to September 01,2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of final Dividend @ 5% i.e.0.50 Paise per share on Equity Shares of the Company for the year ended on March 31,2012 & Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on September 01, 2012.
23-09-201328-09-2013Jindal Worldwide Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 23, 2013 to September 28, 2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on September 28, 2013.
12-09-201416-09-2014Rs.0.5000 per share(5%)Dividend & A.G.M.
26-09-201530-09-2015A.G.M. & Rs.0.5000 per share(5%)Dividend
24-09-201630-09-2016A.G.M. & Rs.0.5000 per share(5%)Dividend

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressJindal House Opp D Mart,IOC Petrol Pump Lane Satellite,Ahmedabad,Gujarat ,380015
Registrar MCS Ltd
101 Shatadal Complex,Ashram Road P O,Navrangpura,Ahmedabad-380009

Cameo Corporate Services Ltd
Subramanian Building,1ST Floor No 1,Club House Road,Chennai - 600002

Cameo Corporate Services Ltd
202 Pawan Flats,7 Anand Ngr Society,Product. Rd Alkapuri,Vadodara

Telephone91-79-71001500
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Ahmedabad, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1986
ChairmanYamunadutt Agrawal
DirectorAmit Agrawal
Company SecretoryKiran Geryani
AuditorMehra Anil & Associates
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanYamunadutt Agrawal
Company SecretaryKiran Geryani
DirectorAshish Shah
DirectorDeepali Agarwal
DirectorJitendra Agrawal
DirectorNavin Ajawalia
DirectorRajesh Jain
DirectorVikram Oza
Managing DirectorAmit Agrawal