My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Jindal Saw Ltd

BSE: 500378 NSE: JINDALSAW ISIN Demat: 00000084 Group: B Industry: Steel - Large

56.50

07 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

0.95

(1.71 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 55.55
Prev. close (Rs.): 55.55
High (Rs.): 58.30
Low (Rs): 55.55
52W H (Rs.): 67.60
52W L (Rs.): 35.65
Volume (Rs.): 210405

56.60

07 Dec 2016 03:46 PM

1.05

(1.89 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 55.55
Prev. close (Rs.): 55.55
High (Rs.): 58.25
Low (Rs): 55.20
52W H (Rs.): 67.60
52W L (Rs.): 35.65
Volume (Rs.): 575003
EPS (Rs.)
9.61
BV (Rs.)
169.19
PE (x)
5.88
P/BV (x)
0.33
Div Yield (%)
1.69
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
1,809.81
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
1,806.61
EV/Sales (x)
1.20
EV/EBITDA (x)
20.47
FV (Rs.)
2.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

56.60
35.65
67.60

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 54
Public & Others % : 26
Institution % : 19
Foreign % : 1
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12Mar-11
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital58.0155.2555.2555.2555.25
Reserves and Surplus3,631.753,513.133,612.243,667.384,014.18
Total Shareholders Funds3,689.763,568.383,667.493,722.634,069.43
Secured Loans6,330.024,060.283,662.452,133.711,212.88
Unsecured Loans2,220.352,153.331,633.341,605.131,075.96
Total Debt8,550.376,213.615,295.793,738.842,288.84
Minority Interest154.31157.83197.9830.8022.00
Total Liabilities12,394.449,939.829,161.267,492.276,380.27
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block8,405.197,273.645,350.023,697.243,232.70
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,872.541,430.611,103.05897.22734.37
Net Block6,532.655,843.034,246.972,800.022,498.33
Capital Work in Progress552.62342.701,409.731,502.02665.05
Investments306.9074.60153.5444.76275.67
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories3,002.421,919.061,785.882,144.581,706.35
Sundry Debtors2,059.961,744.661,678.681,555.181,294.93
Cash and Bank Balance349.38142.00289.71294.99211.88
Loans and Advances1,985.071,628.081,406.271,265.94650.95
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities2,352.911,717.431,769.882,075.571,308.32
Provisions41.6436.8939.6539.6538.06
Net Current Assets5,002.283,679.483,351.013,145.472,517.73
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets12,394.459,939.819,161.257,492.275,956.78
Contingent Liabilities1,887.431,630.421,557.902,194.872,172.05

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Tata Steel Ltd
412.50 40,062.64
JSW Steel Ltd
1,647.35 39,819.74
Steel Authority of India Ltd
51.95 21,458.08
JSW ISPAT Steel Ltd(Merged)
0.00 2,511.80
Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Ltd
87.50 2,064.43

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201517-06-200917-06-200915-06-2009250.0025.00Other
03-09-201528-09-201128-09-201126-09-201150.001.00Interim
03-09-201525-09-201225-09-201221-09-201250.001.00Interim
03-09-201525-09-201325-09-201323-09-201350.001.00Interim
03-09-201509-09-201409-09-201405-09-201450.001.00Interim
03-09-201512-09-201512-09-201510-09-201550.001.00Interim
08-11-201616-12-201616-12-201614-11-20160.500.01Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
10-12-200910-12-200903-09-201510.00002.0000

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
28-09-201130-09-2011Jindal Saw Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 28, 2011 to September 30, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 26th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 30, 2011. The dividend, will be paid on or after October 05, 2011.
25-09-201227-09-2012Rs.1.00 per share(50%)Dividend SC Code : 600378
25-09-201327-09-2013Jindal Saw Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed Book Closure from September 25,2013 to September 27, 2013 (both days inclusive)for the purpose of dividend and Annual General Meeting of the Company at it meeting held on September 28, 2013.
09-09-201410-09-2014Rs.1.0000 per share(50%)Dividend & A.G.M.
12-09-201518-09-2015Rs.1.0000 per share(50%)Dividend & A.G.M. Sc_Code : 600378

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressA-1 UPSIDC Industrial Area,Nandgaon Road Kosi Kalan,Mathura,Uttar Pradesh ,281403
Registrar RCMC Share Registry P Ltd
B-106 Sector-2,,,Noida-201301

RCMC Share Registry Pvt Ltd
B-25/1 First Floor,Okhla Industrial Are,Phase II,New Delhi-110020

Telephone91-565-232001/232002/232003
Fax91-565-232577
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Kolkata, NSE, London, Luxembourg, Singapore, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1984
ChairmanP R Jindal
DirectorSminu Jindal
Company SecretorySunil Jain
AuditorN C Aggarwal & Co
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorAbhiram Tayal
Additional DirectorAjit Kumar Hazarika
ChairmanP R Jindal
Chairman EmeritusSavitri Devi Jindal
Company SecretarySunil Jain
DirectorDevi Dayal
DirectorRAJ KAMAL AGARWAL
DirectorRAVINDER NATH LEEKHA
DirectorS K Gupta
DirectorShradha Jatia
DirectorTripti Arya
Group CEO & WTDNeeraj Kumar
Managing DirectorSminu Jindal
Whole-time DirectorH S Chaudhary