My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Jindal Saw Ltd

BSE: 500378 NSE: JINDALSAW ISIN Demat: 00000084 Group: B Industry: Steel - Large

81.70

26 Apr 2017 04:01 PM

-1.15

(-1.39 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 83.40
Prev. close (Rs.): 82.85
High (Rs.): 84.05
Low (Rs): 81.05
52W H (Rs.): 87.45
52W L (Rs.): 39.00
Volume (Rs.): 97553

81.65

26 Apr 2017 03:55 PM

-1.20

(-1.45 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 83.30
Prev. close (Rs.): 82.85
High (Rs.): 84.20
Low (Rs): 81.05
52W H (Rs.): 87.50
52W L (Rs.): 38.75
Volume (Rs.): 406486
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

81.65
39.00
87.45

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 54
Public & Others % : 26
Foreign % : 10
Institution % : 10
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital60.9158.0155.2555.2555.25
Reserves and Surplus5,061.465,332.093,513.133,612.243,667.38
Total Shareholders Funds5,122.375,390.103,568.383,667.493,722.63
Secured Loans4,483.874,544.294,060.283,662.452,133.71
Unsecured Loans3,354.863,888.242,153.331,633.341,605.13
Total Debt7,838.738,432.536,213.615,295.793,738.84
Minority Interest-5.9844.94157.83197.9830.80
Total Liabilities12,955.1213,867.579,939.829,161.267,492.27
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block8,713.408,678.857,273.645,350.023,697.24
Less: Accum. Depreciation736.09440.171,430.611,103.05897.22
Net Block7,977.318,238.685,843.034,246.972,800.02
Capital Work in Progress254.44530.89342.701,409.731,502.02
Investments153.62308.5774.60153.5444.76
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories2,465.622,988.101,919.061,785.882,144.58
Sundry Debtors1,745.672,042.481,744.661,678.681,555.18
Cash and Bank Balance208.38333.14142.00289.71294.99
Loans and Advances2,391.212,212.331,628.081,406.271,265.94
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities2,230.732,780.261,717.431,769.882,075.57
Provisions10.406.3536.8939.6539.65
Net Current Assets4,569.754,789.443,679.483,351.013,145.47
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets12,955.1213,867.589,939.819,161.257,492.27
Contingent Liabilities2,410.691,896.561,630.421,557.902,194.87

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
JSW Steel Ltd
199.00 45,866.76
Tata Steel Ltd
454.25 43,845.52
Steel Authority of India Ltd
60.30 25,051.64
Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Ltd
136.30 3,203.99
Jindal Stainless Ltd
73.00 2,924.12

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201517-06-200917-06-200915-06-2009250.0025.00Other
03-09-201528-09-201128-09-201126-09-201150.001.00Interim
03-09-201525-09-201225-09-201221-09-201250.001.00Interim
03-09-201525-09-201325-09-201323-09-201350.001.00Interim
03-09-201509-09-201409-09-201405-09-201450.001.00Interim
03-09-201512-09-201512-09-201510-09-201550.001.00Interim
08-11-201616-12-201616-12-201614-11-201650.001.00Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
10-12-200910-12-200903-09-201510.00002.0000

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
28-09-201130-09-2011Jindal Saw Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 28, 2011 to September 30, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 26th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 30, 2011. The dividend, will be paid on or after October 05, 2011.
25-09-201227-09-2012Rs.1.00 per share(50%)Dividend SC Code : 600378
25-09-201327-09-2013Jindal Saw Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed Book Closure from September 25,2013 to September 27, 2013 (both days inclusive)for the purpose of dividend and Annual General Meeting of the Company at it meeting held on September 28, 2013.
09-09-201410-09-2014Rs.1.0000 per share(50%)Dividend & A.G.M.
12-09-201518-09-2015Rs.1.0000 per share(50%)Dividend & A.G.M. Sc_Code : 600378
16-12-201622-12-2016A.G.M. & Rs.1.0000 per share(50%)Dividend

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressA-1 UPSIDC Industrial Area,Nandgaon Road Kosi Kalan,Mathura,Uttar Pradesh ,281403
Registrar RCMC Share Registry P Ltd
B-106 Sector-2,,,Noida-201301

RCMC Share Registry Pvt Ltd
B-25/1 First Floor,Okhla Industrial Are,Phase II,New Delhi-110020

Telephone91-11-26188345/26188360-74
Fax91-26170691
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Kolkata, NSE, London, Luxembourg, Singapore, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1984
ChairmanP R Jindal
DirectorSminu Jindal
Company SecretorySunil Jain
AuditorN C Aggarwal & Co
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanP R Jindal
Chairman EmeritusSavitri Devi Jindal
Company SecretarySunil Jain
Group CEO & WTDNeeraj Kumar
Independent DirectorAbhiram Tayal
Independent DirectorAjit Kumar Hazarika
Independent DirectorDevi Dayal
Independent DirectorR K Agarwal
Independent DirectorRAVINDER NATH LEEKHA
Independent DirectorS K Gupta
Managing DirectorSminu Jindal
Non Executive DirectorShradha Jatia
Non Executive DirectorTripti Arya
Whole-time DirectorH S Chaudhary