My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd

BSE: 532209 NSE: J&KBANK ISIN Demat: 00000011 Group: A Industry: Banks - Public Sector

61.70

09 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

1.05

(1.73 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 61.50
Prev. close (Rs.): 60.65
High (Rs.): 62.30
Low (Rs): 60.80
52W H (Rs.): 91.95
52W L (Rs.): 54.60
Volume (Rs.): 106484

61.55

09 Dec 2016 03:55 PM

0.65

(1.07 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 61.40
Prev. close (Rs.): 60.90
High (Rs.): 62.35
Low (Rs): 60.75
52W H (Rs.): 92.20
52W L (Rs.): 56.20
Volume (Rs.): 975310
EPS (Rs.)
5.78
BV (Rs.)
132.99
PE (x)
10.49
P/BV (x)
0.46
Div Yield (%)
2.89
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,952.30
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,940.18
EV/Sales (x)
10.43
EV/EBITDA (x)
16.30
FV (Rs.)
1.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

61.55
54.60
91.95

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 53
Foreign % : 16
Public & Others % : 15
Institution % : 11
Corporate % : 5
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-11
CAPITAL AND LIABILITIES
Capital48.4948.4948.4948.4948.49
Reserves and Surplus6,372.366,059.955,673.634,816.103,430.48
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits69,378.8165,736.1669,328.3564,212.1844,670.41
Borrowings2,240.002,339.671,765.001,075.001,104.65
Other Liabilities and Provisions2,213.871,725.511,797.341,582.571,248.96
TOTAL 80,253.5375,909.7878,612.8171,734.3450,502.99
ASSETS
Cash and Balances with RBI3,126.732,373.063,045.602,695.152,974.96
Balances with Banks and money at Call and Short Notice77.471,362.091,170.012,709.28573.85
Investments20,333.6222,739.5926,185.0725,731.0719,690.77
Advances50,193.2944,585.8246,384.6039,199.8126,193.64
Fixed Assets764.26689.57535.13456.68393.77
Other Assets5,758.164,159.671,292.41942.37676.00
TOTAL  80,253.5375,909.8078,612.8271,734.3650,502.99
Contingent Liabilities16,864.1221,697.2416,140.7232,282.7925,517.66
Bills for collection1,208.821,173.091,235.89896.001,461.68

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
State Bank of India
266.00 201,638.13
Bank of Baroda
162.10 36,520.93
Punjab National Bank
135.20 28,312.62
Canara Bank
315.65 16,916.89
Central Bank of India
86.80 16,510.84

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201519-09-200919-09-200917-09-2009169.0016.90Other
03-09-201504-07-201104-07-201129-06-2011260.0026.00Interim
03-09-201509-07-201209-07-201205-07-2012335.0033.50Interim
03-09-201517-06-201317-06-201313-06-2013500.0050.00Interim
03-09-201528-07-201428-07-201424-07-2014500.0050.00Interim
03-09-201517-08-201517-08-201513-08-2015210.002.10Interim
28-06-201613-07-201613-07-201611-07-2016175.001.75Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
04-09-201404-09-201403-09-201510.00001.0000

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
04-07-201109-07-2011Rs.26.00 per share(260%)Dividend & A.G.M.
09-07-201214-07-2012Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Bank will remain closed from July 09, 2012 to July 14, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 74th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Bank to be held on July 14, 2012. SC Code : 632209
17-06-201322-06-2013Rs.50.0000 per share(500%)Dividend & A.G.M. SC Code : 632209.
28-07-201402-08-2014Rs.50.0000 per share(500%)Dividend & A.G.M.
17-08-201522-08-2015Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Bank will remain closed from August 17, 2015 to August 22, 2015 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Bank to be held on August 22, 2015.
13-07-201620-07-2016Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Bank will remain closed from July 13, 2016 to July 20, 2016 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Bank to be held on July 20, 2016. Dividend payment date is July 28, 2016.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressMoulana Azad Road,,Srinagar,Jammu & Kashmir ,190001
Registrar Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24,Vittal Rao Nagar,Madhapur,Hyderabad-500081

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad-500032

Telephone91-194-2481930-35 Extn 1541-1547
Fax91-194-2481928
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1938
ChairmanParvez Ahmed
Director
Company SecretoryMohammad Shafi Mir
AuditorGupta Sharma & Assocites/Dhar Tiku & Co/Arora Vohr
Face Value1
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & CEOParvez Ahmed
Company SecretaryMohammad Shafi Mir
DirectorAbdul Majid Mir
DirectorAzhar UL Amin
DirectorMasooda Rajpuri
DirectorNavin Kumar Choudhary
DirectorRakesh Kumar Gupta
Independent DirectorMohammad Ashraf Mir
Independent DirectorMohammad Maqbool Rather
Nominee (RBI)Yogesh Kumar Dayal