My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

ISMT Ltd

BSE: 532479 NSE: ISMTLTD ISIN Demat: 00000085 Group: B Industry: Steel - Medium / Small

12.50

29 May 2017 04:01 PM

0.82

(7.02 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 12.50
Prev. close (Rs.): 11.68
High (Rs.): 12.83
Low (Rs): 12.05
52W H (Rs.): 16.35
52W L (Rs.): 7.15
Volume (Rs.): 90919

12.60

29 May 2017 03:50 PM

0.95

(8.15 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 12.85
Prev. close (Rs.): 11.65
High (Rs.): 13.20
Low (Rs): 12.10
52W H (Rs.): 16.40
52W L (Rs.): 7.90
Volume (Rs.): 400039
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

12.60
7.15
16.35

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 52
Public & Others % : 45
Foreign % : 2
Institution % : 1
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital73.2573.2573.2573.250.00
Reserves and Surplus170.51143.93357.64483.490.00
Total Shareholders Funds243.76217.18430.89556.740.00
Secured Loans1,646.511,502.141,236.801,139.300.00
Unsecured Loans95.20115.83147.02116.890.00
Total Debt1,741.711,617.971,383.821,256.190.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.090.180.00
Total Liabilities1,985.471,835.151,814.801,813.110.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block2,444.292,233.382,153.191,828.720.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation789.07826.92716.54610.120.00
Net Block1,655.221,406.461,436.651,218.600.00
Capital Work in Progress96.9490.6999.41357.270.00
Investments0.040.050.050.000.00
Current Assets, Loans and Advances0.00
Inventories427.39494.25538.40515.030.00
Sundry Debtors191.49299.45336.06371.530.00
Cash and Bank Balance120.98147.8175.7096.400.00
Loans and Advances484.36498.44450.90375.740.00
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.0.00
Current Liabilities987.721,100.521,120.561,104.690.00
Provisions3.231.481.8116.770.00
Net Current Assets233.27337.95278.69237.240.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,985.471,835.151,814.801,813.110.00
Contingent Liabilities286.35169.31175.45218.180.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd
750.00 3,688.94
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd
1,406.05 2,873.02
Skipper Ltd
190.00 1,899.51
Mahindra Ugine Steel Company Ltd(Merged)
0.00 1,876.68
Kalyani Steels Ltd
411.45 1,618.04

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201510-04-200910-04-200908-04-200910.000.50Interim
03-09-201522-09-200922-09-200917-09-200910.000.50Final
03-09-201505-08-201105-08-201103-08-201125.001.25Final
03-09-201523-09-201123-09-201121-09-201125.001.25Interim
03-09-201517-09-201217-09-201213-09-201215.000.75Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
23-09-201130-09-2011A.G.M. & Rs.1.25 per share(25%)Dividend
17-09-201221-09-2012A.G.M. & Rs.0.75 per share(15%)Dividend
05-08-201312-08-2013Annual General Meeting
22-09-201426-09-2014Annual General Meeting
21-09-201526-09-2015Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressLunkad Towers,Viman Nagar,Pune,Maharashtra ,411014
Registrar Sharepro Services
Satam Estate 3rd Fl,Cardinal Gracious Rd,Chakala Andheri (E),Mumbai 400099

Sharepro Services India P Ltd
Samhita Complex,Plot No 13 AB,Saki Naka Andheri(E),Mumbai-400072

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad-500032

Telephone91-20-41434100
Fax91-20-26630779
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1999
ChairmanS C Gupta
Director
Company SecretoryJAIKISHAN PAHLANI
AuditorP G Bhagwat / J K Shah & Co
Face Value5
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorVinod Sethi
ChairmanS C Gupta
ChairmanS C Gupta
Company SecretaryJAIKISHAN PAHLANI
Company SecretaryJayan Nair
DirectorJ P Sureka
Independent DirectorDeepa Mathur
Independent DirectorO P Kakkar
Independent DirectorShyam Powar
Managing DirectorB R Taneja
Nominee (IDBI)Ajit Ingle
Nominee (IDBI)V Gourishankar
Whole Time Director & CFORajiv Goel