My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Hind Industries Ltd

BSE: 526307 NSE: HINDIND ISIN Demat: 00000053 Group: Z Industry: Food - Processing - Indian

0

10 Dec 2016 04:31 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 10.80
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 23.30
52W L (Rs.): 10.80
Volume (Rs.):

0

10 Dec 2016 04:31 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 10.80
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 23.30
52W L (Rs.): 10.80
Volume (Rs.):
EPS (Rs.)
-37.63
BV (Rs.)
38.97
PE (x)
NM
P/BV (x)
0.28
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
9.33
EV/Sales (x)
0.38
EV/EBITDA (x)
9.38
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

0
10.80
23.30

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Public & Others % : 52
Promoter % : 45
Institution % : 3
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-14Mar-13Mar-12Mar-11
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital8.968.968.968.960.00
Reserves and Surplus114.17108.55108.7999.700.00
Total Shareholders Funds123.13117.51117.75108.660.00
Secured Loans339.89374.73282.21249.600.00
Unsecured Loans4.053.8712.355.800.00
Total Debt343.94378.60294.56255.400.00
Minority Interest38.1836.2819.1225.290.00
Total Liabilities505.25532.39431.43389.350.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block254.95254.92251.39214.670.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation132.80122.10110.96101.160.00
Net Block122.15132.82140.43113.510.00
Capital Work in Progress0.080.080.0821.260.00
Investments0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans and Advances0.00
Inventories170.43142.02144.88134.770.00
Sundry Debtors194.66208.96142.78112.530.00
Cash and Bank Balance15.9324.9913.8414.690.00
Loans and Advances75.97109.1879.08122.000.00
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.0.00
Current Liabilities65.8280.3287.00124.880.00
Provisions8.145.342.654.530.00
Net Current Assets383.03399.49290.93254.580.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets505.26532.39431.44389.350.00
Contingent Liabilities27.4629.800.000.000.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Varun Beverages Ltd
414.00 7,532.79
KRBL Ltd
274.05 6,472.05
Hatsun Agro Product Ltd
346.00 5,265.02
Zydus Wellness Ltd
852.30 3,329.94
Manpasand Beverages Ltd
573.80 3,283.07

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201519-09-201119-09-201115-09-20116.000.60Interim
03-09-201517-09-201217-09-201213-09-20123.000.30Interim
03-09-201521-09-201321-09-201319-09-20133.000.30Interim
03-09-201520-09-201420-09-201418-09-20143.000.30Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
27-01-199616-02-199629-01-199610.00001:1

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
19-09-201126-09-2011Rs.0.60 per share(6%)Dividend & A.G.M.
17-09-201222-09-2012A.G.M. & Rs.0.30 per share(3ft)Dividend
21-09-201326-09-2013Rs.0.3000 per share(3%)Dividend & A.G.M.
20-09-201426-09-2014Rs.0.3000 per share(3%)Dividend & A.G.M.
24-09-201530-09-2015Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressA-1 Okhla Industrial Area,Phase-I,New Delhi,New Delhi ,110020
Registrar Skyline Financial Services (P)
123,Vinobapuri,Lajpat Nagar - II,New Delhi - 110024

Skyline Financial Services P L
246 Sant Nagar,East of Kailash,ISKON Temple Road,New Delhi - 110065

Skyline Financial Services Pvt
D-153/A 1st Flr,Okhla Industrial Are,Phase-I,New Delhi-110020

Telephone91-011-26372786-92 (7 Lines)
Fax91-011-26817941-42(2 Lines)
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Kolkata
IncorporationYear1973
ChairmanSirajuddin Qureshi
DirectorSirajuddin Qureshi
Company SecretoryKamlesh Kumar
AuditorM K Aggarwal & Co
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Managing DirectorSirajuddin Qureshi
Company SecretaryKamlesh Kumar
DirectorB B Gupta
DirectorB B Huria
DirectorKiran Qureshi
DirectorNaseem Qureshi
DirectorS K Ranjhan