My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Gloster Ltd

BSE: 538595 NSE: GLOSTERLIM ISIN Demat: 00000100 Group: XC Industry: Textiles - Jute - Yarn / Products

481.00

05 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-3.30

(-0.68 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 477.10
Prev. close (Rs.): 484.30
High (Rs.): 486.00
Low (Rs): 477.10
52W H (Rs.): 534.00
52W L (Rs.): 170.75
Volume (Rs.): 1411

481.00

05 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-3.30

(-0.68 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 477.10
Prev. close (Rs.): 484.30
High (Rs.): 486.00
Low (Rs): 477.10
52W H (Rs.): 534.00
52W L (Rs.): 170.75
Volume (Rs.): 1411
EPS (Rs.)
36.55
BV (Rs.)
159.04
PE (x)
13.16
P/BV (x)
3.02
Div Yield (%)
0.62
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
503.46
EV/Sales (x)
1.36
EV/EBITDA (x)
30.24
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

481.00
170.75
534.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 67
Institution % : 22
Public & Others % : 11
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital5.235.235.232.622.62
Reserves and Surplus327.77360.03390.15398.37272.52
Total Shareholders Funds333.00365.26395.38400.99275.14
Secured Loans64.2749.7752.8957.8547.52
Unsecured Loans31.912.375.696.655.81
Total Debt96.1852.1458.5864.5053.33
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities429.18417.40453.96465.49328.47
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block339.19443.75434.38435.62311.22
Less: Accum. Depreciation83.15137.8488.7672.7259.31
Net Block256.04305.91345.62362.90251.91
Capital Work in Progress4.331.284.150.873.40
Investments43.4027.6235.1326.959.57
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories99.4868.0767.6169.3455.51
Sundry Debtors25.5317.6814.7510.9311.95
Cash and Bank Balance18.9420.214.0016.0614.07
Loans and Advances29.7513.4620.9918.6216.42
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities32.0826.1826.3329.0324.47
Provisions16.2010.6311.9611.169.89
Net Current Assets125.4282.6169.0674.7663.59
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets429.19417.42453.96465.48328.47
Contingent Liabilities6.893.235.426.535.39

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
AI Champdany Industries Ltd
29.45 80.75
Rajvir Industries Ltd
43.75 17.48

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201517-08-200917-08-200913-08-200950.005.00Other
03-09-201529-07-201129-07-201127-07-201170.007.00Interim
03-09-201503-08-201203-08-201201-08-2012200.0020.00Interim
03-09-201528-06-201328-06-201326-06-2013100.0010.00Interim
03-09-201530-08-201430-08-201427-08-201460.006.00Interim
04-09-201519-09-201519-09-201516-09-201560.006.00Interim
09-08-201624-08-201624-08-201622-08-201630.003.00Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
03-09-201528-06-201328-06-201326-06-20131:1

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
29-07-201106-08-2011A.G.M. & Rs.7.00 per share(70%)Dividend
03-08-201209-08-2012Gloster Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from August 03, 2012 to August 09, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend including Special dividend & 20th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on August 09, 2012.
28-06-201328-06-2013Gloster Ltd has informed BSE that the Company has fixed June 28, 2013 as the Book Closure Date for: - Determining the eligibility of shareholders entitled to receive the Bonus Shares in the ratio of 1:1, i.e. 1 (One) Bonus share of face value of Rs. 10/- each for every 1 (One) existing fully paid-up equity share of face value of Rs. 10/- each held by the shareholders of the Company, - The purpose of Payment of Dividend of 100%, i.e. Rs. 10/- per equity share, for the Financial Year 2012- 2013 and - Annual General Meeting of the Company Further, the 21?st Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company is scheduled on July 25, 2013.
30-08-201406-09-2014Rs.6.0000 per share(60%)Dividend & A.G.M.
19-09-201526-09-2015A.G.M. & Rs.6.0000 per share(60%)Dividend
24-08-201630-08-2016A.G.M. & Rs.3.0000 per share(30%)Dividend

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address21 Strand Road,,Kolkata,West Bengal ,700001
Registrar Maheshwari Datamatic Pvt Ltd
6 Mangoe Lane,2nd Floor,,Kolkata - 700 001

Telephone91-033-22309601 (4 Lines)
Fax91-033-22106167/22314222
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Kolkata
IncorporationYear1992
ChairmanHemant Bangur
DirectorG D Bangur
Company SecretoryAjay Agarwal
AuditorLovelock & Lewes
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanHemant Bangur
Company SecretaryAjay Agarwal
Company SecretaryAjay Agarwal
DirectorKrutibas Mahapatra
Independent DirectorK Mahapatra
Independent DirectorNandita Sen
Independent DirectorPrabir Ray
Independent DirectorR R Dash
Independent DirectorS N Bhattacharya
Managing DirectorD C Baheti