My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.

GHCL Ltd

BSE: 500171 NSE: GHCL ISIN Demat: 00000023 Group: B Industry: Chlor Alkali / Soda Ash

267.35

20 Jan 2017 04:01 PM

-5.60

(-2.05 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 273.85
Prev. close (Rs.): 272.95
High (Rs.): 273.95
Low (Rs): 266.50
52W H (Rs.): 298.80
52W L (Rs.): 95.00
Volume (Rs.): 38054

267.85

20 Jan 2017 03:57 PM

-5.60

(-2.05 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 274.75
Prev. close (Rs.): 273.45
High (Rs.): 274.75
Low (Rs): 266.85
52W H (Rs.): 299.00
52W L (Rs.): 95.35
Volume (Rs.): 90085
EPS (Rs.)
34.06
BV (Rs.)
118.64
PE (x)
7.85
P/BV (x)
2.25
Div Yield (%)
1.31
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,679.04
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,673.03
EV/Sales (x)
1.52
EV/EBITDA (x)
6.61
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

267.85
95.00
298.80

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Public & Others % : 29
Corporate % : 26
Foreign % : 20
Promoter % : 18
Institution % : 7
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital100.02100.02100.02100.02100.02
Reserves and Surplus885.65670.14487.26466.61382.00
Total Shareholders Funds985.67770.16587.28566.63482.02
Secured Loans1,247.961,323.541,314.871,422.941,688.60
Unsecured Loans10.368.46178.74139.14109.35
Total Debt1,258.321,332.001,493.611,562.081,797.95
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities2,243.992,102.162,080.892,128.712,279.97
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block3,257.183,062.512,918.032,832.013,049.34
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,208.001,128.631,048.66956.56982.16
Net Block2,049.181,933.881,869.371,875.452,067.18
Capital Work in Progress36.897.0112.4631.5639.92
Investments1.551.547.495.499.37
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories503.31487.39543.87434.47355.53
Sundry Debtors192.42244.35381.21285.99221.61
Cash and Bank Balance42.6633.9141.7229.0835.13
Loans and Advances136.67152.15164.70223.01243.07
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities660.68716.79901.57719.16657.03
Provisions58.0141.2838.3737.1934.81
Net Current Assets156.37159.73191.56216.20163.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2,243.992,102.162,080.882,128.702,279.97
Contingent Liabilities499.89451.54290.75403.68118.94

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd
389.20 2,858.28
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd
0.00 526.74
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd
74.65 325.35
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd
304.70 279.71

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201524-12-200924-12-200922-12-200920.002.00Other
03-09-201526-08-201126-08-201124-08-201120.002.00Interim
03-09-201510-09-201210-09-201206-09-201220.002.00Interim
03-09-201516-09-201316-09-201312-09-201320.002.00Interim
03-09-201511-08-201411-08-201407-08-201420.002.00Interim
03-09-201517-07-201517-07-201515-07-201522.002.20Interim
02-06-201613-07-201613-07-201611-07-201635.003.50Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
26-08-201102-09-2011Rs.2.00 per share(20%)Dividend & A.G.M.
10-09-201220-09-2012GHCL Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 10, 2012 to September 20, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 20, 2012. Further the Company has informed that, dividend will be paid on or after September 24, 2012, if approved by the members in the ensuing Annual General Meeting scheduled to be held on September 20, 2012.
16-09-201326-09-201320% Dividend & Annual General Meeting
11-08-201421-08-2014A.G.M. & Rs.2.0000 per share(20%)Dividend
17-07-201523-07-2015GHCL Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books of the Company shall remain closed from July 17, 2015 to July 23, 2015 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Dividend and Annual General Meeting of the Company scheduled to be held on July 23, 2015.
13-07-201619-07-2016A.G.M.& Rs.3.5000 per share(35%)Dividend

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressGHCL House,Opp Punjabi Hall Navarangapura,Ahmedabad,Gujarat ,380009
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Telephone91-079-39324100
Fax91-079-26423623
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Kolkata, Ahmedabad, NSE, Singapore, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1983
ChairmanSanjay Dalmia
DirectorR S Jalan
Company SecretoryBhuwneshwar Mishra
AuditorJayantilal Thakkar & Co/Rahul Gautam Divan & Assoc
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanSanjay Dalmia
Company SecretaryBhuwneshwar Mishra
DirectorAnurag Dalmia
DirectorB C Jain
DirectorG C Srivastava
DirectorK C Jain
DirectorLavanya Rastogi
DirectorMahesh Kheria
DirectorNeelabh Dalmia
DirectorSanjiv Tyagi
Director (Finance) & CFORaman Chopra
Managing DirectorR S Jalan
Nominee (IDBI)Padma Vinod Betai