My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd

BSE: 526367 NSE: GANESHHOUC ISIN Demat: 00000031 Group: B Industry: Construction

78.00

27 Feb 2017 04:01 PM

-0.75

(-0.95 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 79.55
Prev. close (Rs.): 78.75
High (Rs.): 80.00
Low (Rs): 77.00
52W H (Rs.): 93.00
52W L (Rs.): 58.30
Volume (Rs.): 9611

77.75

27 Feb 2017 03:57 PM

-0.45

(-0.58 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 77.75
Prev. close (Rs.): 78.20
High (Rs.): 80.30
Low (Rs): 77.50
52W H (Rs.): 93.60
52W L (Rs.): 58.00
Volume (Rs.): 38695
EPS (Rs.)
10.89
BV (Rs.)
145.88
PE (x)
7.23
P/BV (x)
0.49
Div Yield (%)
2.54
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
383.20
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
385.90
EV/Sales (x)
3.13
EV/EBITDA (x)
6.04
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

77.75
58.30
93.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 56
Public & Others % : 34
Institution % : 6
Foreign % : 4
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital32.6732.6732.6632.6632.66
Reserves and Surplus738.40691.77646.29605.45578.88
Total Shareholders Funds771.07724.44678.95638.11611.54
Secured Loans492.28464.37333.71207.98237.89
Unsecured Loans133.51151.1247.68199.7948.45
Total Debt625.79615.49381.39407.77286.34
Minority Interest100.8389.9192.5992.3989.54
Total Liabilities1,497.691,429.841,152.931,138.27987.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block230.27226.6767.9469.4467.95
Less: Accum. Depreciation14.8010.898.337.815.76
Net Block215.47215.7859.6161.6362.19
Capital Work in Progress2.010.000.005.881.08
Investments0.010.020.020.010.01
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories713.03684.02280.34320.13253.76
Sundry Debtors211.61265.61222.86233.07210.72
Cash and Bank Balance44.3622.348.7421.141.87
Loans and Advances431.51319.61652.87617.92578.82
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities109.5569.0663.03116.95117.11
Provisions10.788.498.494.573.92
Net Current Assets1,280.181,214.031,093.291,070.74924.14
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,497.671,429.831,152.921,138.26987.42
Contingent Liabilities224.66137.5042.96161.7817.17

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
DLF Ltd
146.85 26,492.30
NBCC (India) Ltd
167.55 15,430.50
Oberoi Realty Ltd
331.00 10,983.32
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd
229.15 8,136.07
Godrej Properties Ltd
363.40 7,958.95

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201523-09-200923-09-200918-09-200918.001.80Other
03-09-201516-09-201116-09-201114-09-201122.002.20Interim
03-09-201515-09-201215-09-201213-09-201212.001.20Interim
03-09-201517-08-201317-08-201314-08-201314.001.40Interim
03-09-201506-09-201406-09-201404-09-201426.002.60Interim
03-09-201519-09-201519-09-201516-09-201526.002.60Interim
08-07-201617-09-201617-09-201615-09-201620.002.00Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
24-06-199609-08-199620-08-199608-07-199610.00001:2

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
16-09-201130-09-2011A.G.M. & Rs.2.20 per share(22%)Dividend
15-09-201229-09-2012Rs.1.20 per share(12%(Dividend & A.G.M.
17-08-201331-08-2013Rs.1.4000 per share(14%)Dividend & A.G.M.
06-09-201415-09-2014A.G.M. & Rs.2.6000 per share(26%)Dividend
20-09-201430-09-2014A.G.M. & Rs.2.6000 per share(26%)Dividend
19-09-201530-09-2015A.G.M. & Rs.2.6000 per share(26%)Dividend
17-09-201623-09-2016Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 17, 2016 to September 23, 2016 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 25th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 30, 2016. Further, the dividend on Equity Shares, if declared at the above meeting, will be credited/ dispatched on or after October 05, 2016.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressGanesh Corporate House,100 Ft Hebatpur-Thaltej Road,Ahmedabad,Gujarat ,380054
Registrar MCS Ltd
101 Shatadal Complex,Ashram Road P O,Navrangpura,Ahmedabad-380009

Telephone91-079-61608888
Fax91-079-61608899
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1991
ChairmanDipak G Patel
DirectorShekhar G Patel
Company SecretoryPriti Jain
AuditorJ M Parikh & Associates
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Wholetime DirectorDipak G Patel
Company SecretaryPriti Jain
DirectorAneri D Patel
Independent DirectorAshish Mody
Independent DirectorBharat J Patel
Independent DirectorTarang M Desai
Managing DirectorShekhar G Patel