My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Firstsource Solutions Ltd

BSE: 532809 NSE: FSL ISIN Demat: 00000028 Group: A Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

44.40

28 Feb 2017 04:01 PM

0.75

(1.72 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 43.60
Prev. close (Rs.): 43.65
High (Rs.): 44.50
Low (Rs): 43.00
52W H (Rs.): 53.65
52W L (Rs.): 29.10
Volume (Rs.): 416983

43.85

28 Feb 2017 03:59 PM

0.25

(0.57 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 43.95
Prev. close (Rs.): 43.60
High (Rs.): 44.45
Low (Rs): 42.95
52W H (Rs.): 53.65
52W L (Rs.): 29.05
Volume (Rs.): 2075143
EPS (Rs.)
4.28
BV (Rs.)
27.59
PE (x)
10.20
P/BV (x)
1.54
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,969.83
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
2,966.43
EV/Sales (x)
1.18
EV/EBITDA (x)
9.24
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

43.85
29.10
53.65

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 55
Public & Others % : 28
Foreign % : 10
Institution % : 7
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital673.32666.29659.74657.67430.78
Reserves and Surplus1,751.771,422.351,431.761,055.96999.11
Total Shareholders Funds2,425.092,088.642,091.501,713.631,429.89
Secured Loans739.97893.321,118.601,259.83922.30
Unsecured Loans182.09155.83114.0971.831,273.56
Total Debt922.061,049.151,232.691,331.662,195.86
Minority Interest1.971.631.441.141.33
Total Liabilities3,349.123,139.423,325.633,046.433,627.08
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block3,368.323,246.493,461.513,173.243,085.10
Less: Accum. Depreciation766.29802.56731.08658.81587.19
Net Block2,602.032,443.932,730.432,514.432,497.91
Capital Work in Progress7.888.470.401.828.67
Investments85.1573.375.242.6880.03
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories0.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors304.08288.95301.93386.58351.47
Cash and Bank Balance68.9180.23186.3290.10682.87
Loans and Advances794.37696.84600.76506.91424.40
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities486.03438.38480.24447.39406.61
Provisions27.2813.9819.238.7111.66
Net Current Assets654.05613.66589.54527.491,040.47
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets3,349.113,139.433,325.613,046.423,627.08
Contingent Liabilities146.02137.55137.0657.0225.56

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
712.00 12,130.16
Quess Corp Ltd
653.00 8,207.18
Mindtree Ltd
474.00 7,923.19
Infibeam Incorporation Ltd
1,376.05 7,497.82
Hexaware Technologies Ltd
224.20 6,732.21

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
No data found
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
27-07-201103-08-2011Annual General Meeting
24-07-201231-07-2012Firstsource Solutions Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 24, 2012 to July 31, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on July 31, 2012.
30-07-201306-08-2013Annual General Meeting
25-07-201401-08-2014Annual General Meeting
27-07-201503-08-2015Annual General Meeting Sc_Code : 632809
19-07-201626-07-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address5th Floor Paradigm B Wing,Mindspace Link Road Malad (W),Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400064
Registrar 3i Infotech Ltd
Tower No 5 3rd Floor,International Infote,Park Vashi,Navi Mumbai-400703

Telephone91-022-66660888
Fax91-022-66660887
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Singapore, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear2001
ChairmanSanjiv Goenka
Director
Company SecretoryPooja Nambiar
AuditorBSR & Co LLP
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanSanjiv Goenka
Company SecretaryPooja Nambiar
DirectorPRADIP KUMAR KHAITAN
DirectorShashwat Goenka
DirectorSubrata Talukdar
Independent DirectorCharles Miller Smith
Independent DirectorDonald W Layden Jr
Independent DirectorGrace Koshie
Independent DirectorPradip Roy
Independent DirectorVINOD KUMAR SHARMA
Independent DirectorY H Malegam
Managing Director & CEORajesh Subramaniam