My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Essel Propack Ltd

BSE: 500135 NSE: ESSELPACK ISIN Demat: 00000062 Group: B Industry: Packaging

252.00

09 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-1.15

(-0.45 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 249.75
Prev. close (Rs.): 253.15
High (Rs.): 256.00
Low (Rs): 248.95
52W H (Rs.): 264.30
52W L (Rs.): 132.50
Volume (Rs.): 7614

250.10

09 Dec 2016 03:53 PM

-3.30

(-1.30 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 253.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 253.40
High (Rs.): 255.90
Low (Rs): 249.00
52W H (Rs.): 263.90
52W L (Rs.): 132.00
Volume (Rs.): 49531
EPS (Rs.)
10.99
BV (Rs.)
37.85
PE (x)
22.73
P/BV (x)
3.83
Div Yield (%)
0.88
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
3,929.07
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
3,924.36
EV/Sales (x)
2.10
EV/EBITDA (x)
11.26
FV (Rs.)
2.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

250.10
132.50
264.30

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 57
Foreign % : 14
Corporate % : 13
Public & Others % : 11
Institution % : 5
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital31.4231.4231.4131.4131.41
Reserves and Surplus944.36751.55674.44913.26852.25
Total Shareholders Funds975.78782.97705.85944.67883.66
Secured Loans635.74877.87894.84754.38579.64
Unsecured Loans112.9598.43141.05230.79380.76
Total Debt748.69976.301,035.89985.17960.40
Minority Interest8.148.087.556.037.54
Total Liabilities1,732.611,767.351,749.291,935.871,851.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block2,635.962,552.722,438.482,510.172,351.66
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,695.461,665.481,540.331,378.351,228.71
Net Block940.50887.24898.151,131.821,122.95
Capital Work in Progress57.1188.7635.5348.5039.43
Investments47.5945.7545.4446.3744.64
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories207.04231.76224.90206.60198.05
Sundry Debtors335.47375.76367.51300.24250.07
Cash and Bank Balance85.04116.41141.6094.3090.61
Loans and Advances410.49390.42416.54388.16401.85
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities295.09318.61344.04252.99254.99
Provisions55.5550.1536.3227.1441.01
Net Current Assets687.40745.59770.19709.17644.58
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1,732.601,767.341,749.311,935.861,851.60
Contingent Liabilities75.6981.2559.5091.18123.03

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Uflex Ltd
265.80 1,919.34
Huhtamaki PPL Ltd
251.05 1,825.43
Jindal Poly Films Ltd
355.10 1,554.86
Polyplex Corporation Ltd
357.90 1,138.49
Cosmo Films Ltd
329.30 640.16

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201506-05-200906-05-200904-05-200915.000.30Other
03-09-201530-08-201130-08-201126-08-201130.000.60Interim
03-09-201526-09-201226-09-201224-09-201232.500.65Interim
03-09-201503-07-201303-07-201328-06-201337.500.75Interim
03-09-201503-07-201403-07-201430-06-201462.501.25Interim
03-09-201523-06-201523-06-201519-06-201580.001.60Interim
06-05-201610-06-201610-06-201609-06-2016110.002.20Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
24-01-199503-03-199503-02-1995215.00001:3

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
30-08-201109-09-2011Rs.0.60 per share(30%)Dividend & AGM Sc Code - 600135
26-09-201227-09-2012Rs.0.6500 per share(32.5%)Dividend & A.G.M.
03-07-201309-07-2013A.G.M. & Rs.0.7500 per share(37.5%)Dividend SC Code : 600135.
03-07-201409-07-2014Rs.1.2500 per share(62.5%)Dividend & A.G.M.
23-06-201530-06-2015Rs.1.6000 per share(80%)Dividend & A.G.M. Sc_Code : 600135

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressVasind Post,Shahapur Taluka,Thane,Maharashtra ,421604
Registrar Sharepro Services
Satam Estate 3rd Fl,Cardinal Gracious Rd,Chakala Andheri (E),Mumbai 400099

Sharepro Services
912 Raheja Centre,F P J Road,Nariman Point,Mumbai - 400 021

Big Share Services Pvt Ltd
E-2/3 Saki Vihar Rd,Ansa Indl Estate,Saki Naka Andheri-E,Mumbai - 400 072

Sharepro Services India P Ltd
Samhita Complex,Plot No 13 AB,Saki Naka Andheri(E),Mumbai-400072

Telephone
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1982
ChairmanAshok Kumar Goel
Director
Company SecretorySuresh Savaliya
AuditorMGB & Co LLP
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Company SecretarySuresh Savaliya
DirectorAtul Goel
DirectorBoman Moradian
DirectorMukund M Chitale
DirectorRadhika Pereira
Vice Chairman & M.D.Ashok Kumar Goel