My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Escorts Ltd

BSE: 500495 NSE: ESCORTS ISIN Demat: 00000007 Group: A Industry: Automobiles - Tractors

657.30

27 Jun 2017 02:05 PM

-20.60

(-3.04 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 678.50
Prev. close (Rs.): 677.90
High (Rs.): 680.00
Low (Rs): 654.30
52W H (Rs.): 767.70
52W L (Rs.): 180.25
Volume (Rs.): 202926

656.00

27 Jun 2017 01:59 PM

-22.05

(-3.25 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 678.10
Prev. close (Rs.): 678.05
High (Rs.): 680.60
Low (Rs): 652.80
52W H (Rs.): 767.55
52W L (Rs.): 180.75
Volume (Rs.): 1107318
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

656.00
180.25
767.70

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 43
Public & Others % : 36
Foreign % : 13
Corporate % : 4
Institution % : 4
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Sep-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital119.39119.29119.27119.270.00
Reserves and Surplus1,750.391,711.381,746.271,526.180.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,869.781,830.671,865.541,645.450.00
Secured Loans360.37480.00428.02549.440.00
Unsecured Loans65.09153.52159.89147.910.00
Total Debt425.46633.52587.91697.350.00
Minority Interest12.6914.6817.7511.400.00
Total Liabilities2,307.932,478.872,471.202,354.200.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block2,460.902,442.522,450.372,321.170.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation883.37846.99796.66726.410.00
Net Block1,577.531,595.531,653.711,594.760.00
Capital Work in Progress58.4255.7238.7066.840.00
Investments378.37372.64372.03372.920.00
Current Assets, Loans and Advances0.00
Inventories450.70513.72622.82564.870.00
Sundry Debtors408.97414.26372.45477.200.00
Cash and Bank Balance245.47251.36270.71145.170.00
Loans and Advances292.39360.31347.49384.060.00
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.0.00
Current Liabilities920.50935.261,088.811,129.870.00
Provisions183.42149.41117.90121.750.00
Net Current Assets293.61454.98406.76319.680.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2,307.932,478.872,471.202,354.200.00
Contingent Liabilities269.42248.77340.58266.160.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
HMT Ltd
37.50 4,665.86
VST Tillers Tractors Ltd
2,194.90 1,585.70

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201501-03-201001-03-201025-02-201010.001.00Other
03-09-201514-02-201114-02-201110-02-201115.001.50Final
03-09-201504-03-201204-03-201201-03-201215.001.50Interim
03-09-201509-03-201309-03-201307-03-201312.001.20Interim
03-09-201515-10-201315-10-201314-10-201312.001.20Interim
03-09-201506-09-201406-09-201404-09-20146.000.60Final
03-09-201505-09-201505-09-201503-09-201512.001.20Interim
29-07-201610-09-201610-09-201608-09-201612.001.20Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
14-02-201125-02-2011Rs.1.50 per share(15%) Dividend & A.G.M.
04-03-201215-03-2012Escorts Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from March 04, 2012 to March 15, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on March 15, 2012.
09-03-201322-03-2013Escorts Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from March 09, 2013 to March 22, 2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on March 22, 2013. SC Code : 600495.
06-09-201419-09-2014Rs.0.6000 per share(6%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
05-09-201518-09-2015Rs.1.2000 per share(12%)Dividend & A.G.M. SC:Code: 600495
10-09-201620-09-2016A.G.M. & Rs.1.2000 per share(12%)Dividend Sc-Code: 600495

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address15/5 Mathura Road,,Faridabad,Haryana ,121003
Registrar Escorts Ltd
15/5,Mathura Road,,Faridabad - 121 003

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad-500032

Telephone91-0129-2250222/4275/4254
Fax91-0129-2250060
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Delhi, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1944
ChairmanRajan Nanda
DirectorRajan Nanda
Company SecretoryAjay Kumar Sharma
AuditorS N Dhawan & Co
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Managing DirectorRajan Nanda
Company SecretaryAjay Kumar Sharma
DirectorD J Kakalia
DirectorG B Mathur
DirectorHardeep Singh
Independent DirectorP H Ravikumar
Independent DirectorSutanu Behuria
Independent DirectorVibha Paul Rishi
Managing DirectorNikhil Nanda
Whole-time DirectorNITASHA NANDA