My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Era Infra Engineering Ltd

BSE: 530323 NSE: ERAINFRA ISIN Demat: 00000031 Group: Z Industry: Construction

0

10 Dec 2016 08:32 AM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 1.43
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 4.25
52W L (Rs.): 1.40
Volume (Rs.):

0

10 Dec 2016 08:32 AM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 1.50
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 4.30
52W L (Rs.): 1.40
Volume (Rs.):
EPS (Rs.)
-38.55
BV (Rs.)
-14.00
PE (x)
NM
P/BV (x)
-0.10
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
49.74
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
47.42
EV/Sales (x)
8.19
EV/EBITDA (x)
-29.30
FV (Rs.)
2.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

0
1.40
4.25

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 66
Public & Others % : 30
Institution % : 3
Foreign % : 1
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital66.3266.3236.3736.3736.37
Reserves and Surplus-723.60603.571,280.421,828.341,727.00
Total Shareholders Funds-657.28669.891,316.791,864.711,763.37
Secured Loans9,895.308,873.308,072.156,124.014,277.03
Unsecured Loans177.33137.6935.2064.36270.17
Total Debt10,072.639,010.998,107.356,188.374,547.20
Minority Interest0.00-0.890.600.610.83
Total Liabilities9,415.359,679.999,424.748,053.696,311.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block2,502.462,510.622,562.772,367.432,009.53
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,203.781,006.98701.14438.04327.16
Net Block1,298.681,503.641,861.631,929.391,682.37
Capital Work in Progress3,420.063,027.812,231.021,652.75719.69
Investments373.34362.09370.47367.87370.42
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories1,080.901,342.681,461.771,615.471,456.93
Sundry Debtors2,992.883,507.623,196.812,139.251,495.96
Cash and Bank Balance119.84127.0886.89164.80397.67
Loans and Advances1,851.991,830.732,028.091,225.431,091.98
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities1,721.712,021.221,811.951,004.60865.99
Provisions0.630.460.0036.6837.64
Net Current Assets4,323.274,786.434,961.614,103.673,538.91
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets9,415.359,679.979,424.738,053.686,311.39
Contingent Liabilities2,745.072,420.612,264.791,736.571,652.15

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
DLF Ltd
114.90 20,497.87
NBCC (India) Ltd
233.10 13,986.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd
305.00 10,365.78
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd
191.30 6,723.24
Godrej Properties Ltd
301.90 6,532.01

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201504-08-200904-08-200931-07-200920.000.40Other
03-09-201514-09-201114-09-201112-09-201120.000.40Final
03-09-201522-09-201222-09-201220-09-201220.000.40Final
03-09-201521-09-201321-09-201319-09-201320.000.40Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
14-09-201119-09-2011Rs.0.40 per share(20%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
22-09-201229-09-2012A.G.M. & Rs.0.40 per share(20%)Dividend
21-09-201328-09-2013Rs.0.4000 per share(20%)Final Dividend & AGM Era Infra Engineering Ltd has informed BSE that the shareholders of the Company at the Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2013 disapproved the declaration of dividend. In view of same, the register of members and share transfer book was closed for the purpose of Annual General Meeting of the Company only. (As per BSE Announcement Dated on 03.10.2013)
20-09-201427-09-2014Annual General Meeting Sc_Code : 630323
24-12-201530-12-2015Era Infra Engineering Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from December 24, 2015 to December 30, 2015 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of 25th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on December 30, 2015.
20-09-201626-09-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address1170 Indraprakash Building,21 Barakhamba Road,New Delhi,New Delhi ,110001
Registrar Beetal Fin.&Computer Ser.P Ltd
Beetal House 3rd Flr,99 Madangir,,New Delhi - 110062

Telephone
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Luxembourg, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1990
ChairmanH S Bharana
DirectorH S Bharana
Company SecretoryGaurav Rajoriya
AuditorS S Kothari Mehta & Co
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorMast Ram
Additional DirectorRattan Lal
Chairman & Managing DirectorH S Bharana
Company SecretaryGaurav Rajoriya