My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.

EL Forge Ltd

BSE: 531144 NSE: ELFORGE ISIN Demat: 00000017 Group: Industry: Castings & Forgings

0

16 Jan 2017 06:19 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 4.30
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 0.00
52W L (Rs.): 0.00
Volume (Rs.):

0

16 Jan 2017 06:19 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 4.30
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 0.00
52W L (Rs.): 0.00
Volume (Rs.):
EPS (Rs.)
-5.47
BV (Rs.)
-28.31
PE (x)
NM
P/BV (x)
-0.15
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
8.74
EV/Sales (x)
3.84
EV/EBITDA (x)
-18.93
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

0
0.00
0.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

% :
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-14Jun-13Jun-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital32.4432.4432.33
Reserves and Surplus-32.24-21.6313.21
Total Shareholders Funds0.2010.8145.54
Secured Loans140.23126.56118.18
Unsecured Loans6.187.1119.90
Total Debt146.41133.67138.08
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Total Liabilities146.61144.48183.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block176.58172.28172.44
Less: Accum. Depreciation65.2257.4449.95
Net Block111.36114.84122.49
Capital Work in Progress3.043.043.56
Investments0.190.970.97
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories29.0130.4534.77
Sundry Debtors24.0928.4431.60
Cash and Bank Balance0.531.381.95
Loans and Advances24.8223.9327.07
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities46.2158.3438.56
Provisions0.230.230.23
Net Current Assets32.0125.6356.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.00
Total Assets146.60144.48183.62
Contingent Liabilities10.8313.0910.55

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Bharat Forge Ltd
936.90 21,996.11
AIA Engineering Ltd
1,348.20 12,755.49
Mahindra CIE Automotive Ltd
195.65 7,641.16
Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd
350.00 1,025.38
Electrosteel Castings Ltd
27.15 976.27

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
No data found
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
22-06-201130-06-201129-06-20110.00003:2

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
24-11-201130-11-2011Annual General Meeting
11-12-201217-12-2012El Forge Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from December 11, 2012 to December 17, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on December 17, 2012.
23-12-201330-12-2013Annual General Meeting
20-09-201426-09-2014Annual General Meeting
22-09-201528-09-2015Annual General Meeting
16-09-201622-09-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address1A Sriperumbudur High Road,Kattangulathur Onrium,Kancheepuram,Tamil Nadu ,603204
Registrar Integrated Enterprises (I) Ltd
5-A Kences Towers,No 1 Ramakrishna St,N Usman Rd T Nagar,Chennai-600017

Integrated Enterprises (I) Ltd
Kences Tower,2nd Floor No 1,Ramakrishna Street,Chennai - 600 017

Telephone91-044-47112500
Fax91-044-47112523
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Chennai, Ahmedabad, NSE, Not Listed
IncorporationYear1934
ChairmanV Srikanth
Director
Company SecretoryR Sowmithri
AuditorP Rajagopalan & Co
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanV Srikanth
DirectorV Ramachandran
Executive Director & CSR Sowmithri
Nominee (EXIM)Samuel Joseph Jebaraj
Vice Chairman & M.D.K V Ramachandran