My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Datamatics Global Services Ltd

BSE: 532528 NSE: DATAMATICS ISIN Demat: 00000028 Group: B Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

95.60

09 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

2.65

(2.85 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 92.95
Prev. close (Rs.): 92.95
High (Rs.): 99.00
Low (Rs): 91.55
52W H (Rs.): 99.00
52W L (Rs.): 41.15
Volume (Rs.): 636107

95.70

09 Dec 2016 03:59 PM

3.15

(3.40 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 93.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 92.55
High (Rs.): 98.80
Low (Rs): 91.60
52W H (Rs.): 98.80
52W L (Rs.): 40.70
Volume (Rs.): 3602971
EPS (Rs.)
10.93
BV (Rs.)
78.02
PE (x)
8.74
P/BV (x)
1.10
Div Yield (%)
1.01
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
564.15
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
563.56
EV/Sales (x)
0.74
EV/EBITDA (x)
8.15
FV (Rs.)
5.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

95.70
41.15
99.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 73
Public & Others % : 27
Corporate % : 0
Foreign % : 0
Institution % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital106.65106.65108.6531.4731.47
Reserves and Surplus390.50352.15306.73268.38241.94
Total Shareholders Funds497.15458.80415.38299.85273.41
Secured Loans80.1192.2291.2639.0042.46
Unsecured Loans21.5211.4710.726.6612.47
Total Debt101.63103.69101.9845.6654.93
Minority Interest47.3136.9834.4815.185.40
Total Liabilities646.09599.47551.84360.69333.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block417.30367.89352.34257.19231.99
Less: Accum. Depreciation161.75129.73105.6191.4079.88
Net Block255.55238.16246.73165.79152.11
Capital Work in Progress1.8010.9710.9817.1316.08
Investments130.3283.9486.6762.9844.81
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories0.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors184.95164.76151.93107.4489.07
Cash and Bank Balance62.7971.6447.2623.8926.40
Loans and Advances106.66113.15112.2962.6664.29
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities86.7475.1486.0567.2452.79
Provisions9.238.0217.9811.956.22
Net Current Assets258.43266.39207.45114.80120.75
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets646.10599.46551.83360.70333.75
Contingent Liabilities2.710.9631.2435.7316.97

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
653.80 11,148.78
Quess Corp Ltd
655.50 8,308.38
Mindtree Ltd
470.25 7,899.41
Hexaware Technologies Ltd
207.80 6,276.15
eClerx Services Ltd
1,494.30 6,109.05

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201511-09-200911-09-200909-09-200925.001.25Final
03-09-201511-09-201111-09-201108-09-201115.000.75Final
03-09-201522-09-201222-09-201220-09-201215.000.75Final
03-09-201519-09-201319-09-201317-09-201320.001.00Final
03-09-201527-08-201427-08-201425-08-201425.001.25Final
03-09-201509-10-201409-10-201408-10-20147.000.35Interim
03-09-201524-08-201524-08-201520-08-201513.000.65Final
22-03-201631-03-201631-03-201630-03-201610.000.50Interim
24-08-201608-09-201608-09-201606-09-20165.000.25Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
11-09-201115-09-2011Rs.0.75 per share(15%)Final Dividend & A.G.M. Centum Electronics Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members of the Company shall be closed from August 09, 2011 to August 11, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of the Annual General Meeting and ascertaining the members eligible to receive the recommended dividend of 10%.Further the Annual General Meeting of the Company is scheduled to be held on August 11, 2011. (As Per NSE Bulletin Dated on 20/07/2011)
22-09-201226-09-2012Rs.0.75 per share(15%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
12-09-201317-09-2013Datamatics Global Services Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed Book Closure from September 12,2013 to September 17, 2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of the Annual General Meeting and payment of final dividend for the year ended on March 31,2013,if Approved by the shareholders in the ensuing Annual General Meeting.Further,the Board has decided to convene the Annual General Meeting of the Company on September 17,2013.
19-09-201324-09-2013Datamatics Global Services Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed Book Closure from September 12,2013 to September 17, 2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of the Annual General Meeting and payment of final dividend for the year ended on March 31,2013,if Approved by the shareholders in the ensuing Annual General Meeting.Further,the Board has decided to convene the Annual General Meeting of the Company on September 17,2013. Datamatics Global Services Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 19, 2013 to September 24, 2013 (both days inclusive) (Revised) for the purpose of Payment of Final Dividend & 25th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 24, 2013 instead of September 17, 2013 as informed earlier. (As per BSE Announcement Dated on 23.07.2013)
27-08-201428-08-2014Rs.1.2500 per share(25%)Final Dividend & A.G.M. (Revised) (As Per BSE bulletin dated on 18/08/2014)
18-09-201423-09-2014Rs.1.2500 per share(25%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
24-08-201528-08-2015Rs.0.6500 per share(13%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
08-09-201608-09-2016Datamatics Global Services Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from on September 08, 2016 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Final Dividend & 28th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 15, 2016.

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressKnowledge Centre Plot No 58,Street No 17 MIDC Andheri(E),Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400093
Registrar Datamatics Financial Services
Plot No B-5 MIDC,Part B Cross Lane,Marol Andheri(E),Mumbai-400093

Datamatics Limited
Plot A16/17 MIDC,Part B Cross Lane,Marol Andheri (E),Mumbai - 400 093

Datamatics Financial Services
PlotNo-A-16-17 PartB,Cross Lane MIDC,Marol Andheri (East),Mumbai - 400 093

Telephone91-22-61020000-05
Fax91-22-28343669
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1987
ChairmanLalit S Kanodia
Director
Company SecretoryDivya Kumat
AuditorKanu Doshi Associates
Face Value5
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorAsha L Kanodia
Chairman & Wholetime DirectorLalit S Kanodia
Company SecretaryDivya Kumat
Independent DirectorDilip D Dandekar
Independent DirectorR K Saraswat
Independent DirectorShahzaad S Dalal
Independent DirectorSudhir C Deshpande
Independent DirectorVinay Aggarwal
Vice Chairman & CEORahul L Kanodia
Whole-time DirectorSameer L Kanodia