My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

D B Realty Ltd

BSE: 533160 NSE: DBREALTY ISIN Demat: 00000031 Group: B Industry: Construction

39.80

02 Dec 2016 04:01 PM

-1.25

(-3.05 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 38.90
Prev. close (Rs.): 41.05
High (Rs.): 42.00
Low (Rs): 38.90
52W H (Rs.): 62.45
52W L (Rs.): 35.80
Volume (Rs.): 49124

39.95

02 Dec 2016 03:53 PM

-0.70

(-1.72 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 40.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 40.65
High (Rs.): 41.30
Low (Rs): 39.20
52W H (Rs.): 62.40
52W L (Rs.): 35.80
Volume (Rs.): 122730
EPS (Rs.)
-0.96
BV (Rs.)
142.97
PE (x)
NM
P/BV (x)
0.28
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
971.82
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
968.17
EV/Sales (x)
13.32
EV/EBITDA (x)
-5.66
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

39.95
35.80
62.45

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 62
Public & Others % : 26
Foreign % : 11
Institution % : 1
Corporate % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital315.01243.26243.26243.26243.26
Reserves and Surplus3,122.293,168.273,167.713,156.163,141.20
Total Shareholders Funds3,437.303,411.533,410.973,399.423,384.46
Secured Loans1,501.62951.36571.84391.92171.62
Unsecured Loans459.09266.05147.41260.25203.27
Total Debt1,960.711,217.41719.25652.17374.89
Minority Interest7.5177.2538.1646.5794.65
Total Liabilities5,405.524,706.194,168.384,098.163,854.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block573.97566.37517.12495.67476.64
Less: Accum. Depreciation101.6185.5861.6546.7630.31
Net Block472.36480.79455.47448.91446.33
Capital Work in Progress29.8330.3228.3631.0143.19
Investments1,722.821,706.681,699.401,157.321,005.33
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories2,819.622,304.831,621.301,503.861,843.19
Sundry Debtors115.16136.20157.58194.8092.05
Cash and Bank Balance28.1018.7738.9527.7231.09
Loans and Advances2,181.981,796.511,512.051,905.191,709.75
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities1,911.871,728.691,266.741,092.961,232.74
Provisions52.4839.2177.9877.7084.19
Net Current Assets3,180.512,488.411,985.162,460.912,359.15
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets5,405.524,706.204,168.394,098.153,854.00
Contingent Liabilities2,507.022,514.632,610.751,775.901,560.87

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
DLF Ltd
109.75 19,579.12
NBCC (India) Ltd
222.05 13,323.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd
281.00 9,557.97
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd
189.15 6,647.68
Godrej Properties Ltd
300.70 6,496.31

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
No data found
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
16-09-201121-09-2011D B Realty Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from September 16, 2011 to September 21, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on September 21, 2011.
17-09-201222-09-2012Annual General Meeting
23-09-201328-09-2013Annual General Meeting Scrip Code : 633160
22-09-201427-09-2014Annual General Meeting
21-09-201526-09-2015Annual General Meeting Sc_Code : 633160
22-09-201629-09-2016Annual General Meeting sc-code : 633160

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressDB House Gen A K Vaidya Marg,Goregaon (East),Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400063
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Telephone91-022-40778600
Fax91-022-28415550/28421687
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Not Listed, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear2007
ChairmanVinod K Goenka
Director
Company SecretoryS A K Narayanan
AuditorHaribhakti & Co
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Managing DirectorVinod K Goenka
Company SecretaryS A K Narayanan
DirectorJagat Killawala
DirectorJanak Desai
DirectorJayvardhan Goenka
DirectorMahesh Manilal Gandhi
DirectorNasir Mahmud Rafique
DirectorSalim Balwa
DirectorSunita Goenka
Vice Chairman & M.D.Shahid Balwa