My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Cox & Kings Ltd

BSE: 533144 NSE: COX&KINGS ISIN Demat: 00000104 Group: A Industry: Travel Agencies

175.45

09 Dec 2016 01:36 PM

2.45

(1.42 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 175.20
Prev. close (Rs.): 173.00
High (Rs.): 176.20
Low (Rs): 174.10
52W H (Rs.): 256.45
52W L (Rs.): 140.50
Volume (Rs.): 71269

175.40

09 Dec 2016 01:29 PM

2.05

(1.18 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 174.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 173.35
High (Rs.): 177.00
Low (Rs): 174.00
52W H (Rs.): 257.40
52W L (Rs.): 140.10
Volume (Rs.): 243086
EPS (Rs.)
16.05
BV (Rs.)
158.53
PE (x)
10.78
P/BV (x)
1.30
Div Yield (%)
0.55
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
3,060.75
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
3,054.57
EV/Sales (x)
2.27
EV/EBITDA (x)
65.54
FV (Rs.)
5.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

175.40
140.50
256.45

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 51
Foreign % : 30
Corporate % : 10
Public & Others % : 7
Institution % : 2
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital84.6684.6668.2668.2668.26
Reserves and Surplus2,359.952,518.391,686.651,257.691,124.12
Total Shareholders Funds2,444.612,603.051,754.911,325.951,192.38
Secured Loans3,551.203,555.475,340.934,526.254,306.82
Unsecured Loans570.10242.22267.15160.15381.57
Total Debt4,121.303,797.695,608.084,686.404,688.39
Minority Interest639.29754.12820.54542.190.00
Total Liabilities7,205.207,154.868,183.536,554.545,880.77
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block4,936.815,525.057,286.365,336.065,157.97
Less: Accum. Depreciation427.44403.30839.76641.16580.35
Net Block4,509.375,121.756,446.604,694.904,577.62
Capital Work in Progress259.22172.40218.80143.44123.75
Investments120.1760.4260.18466.40304.17
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories29.1523.6319.9118.5917.26
Sundry Debtors1,398.611,180.461,135.58905.40715.06
Cash and Bank Balance1,844.221,405.681,378.631,269.251,053.27
Loans and Advances1,203.331,029.591,221.05853.80858.72
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities2,077.441,754.992,232.891,759.591,717.52
Provisions81.4384.0864.3337.6551.56
Net Current Assets2,316.441,800.291,457.951,249.80875.23
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets7,205.207,154.868,183.536,554.545,880.77
Contingent Liabilities554.52586.62710.11725.68758.12

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd
193.00 7,051.19

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201516-09-201116-09-201114-09-201110.000.50Final
03-09-201520-09-201220-09-201217-09-201220.001.00Final
03-09-201510-09-201310-09-201305-09-201320.001.00Final
03-09-201519-09-201419-09-201417-09-201420.001.00Final
03-09-201519-09-201519-09-201516-09-201520.001.00Final
06-09-201617-09-201617-09-201615-09-201620.001.00Final
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
21-06-201121-06-201103-09-201510.00005.0000

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
16-09-201124-09-2011Rs.0.50 per share(10%)Final Dividend
20-09-201228-09-2012Rs.1.00 per share(20%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
10-09-201317-09-2013Rs.1.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend
19-09-201426-09-2014Rs.1.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
19-09-201525-09-2015Rs.1.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend & AGM Sc_Code : 633144
17-09-201623-09-2016Rs.1.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend & A.G.M. Sc-code : 633144

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressTurner Morrison Building,1st Floor 16 Bank Street Fort,Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400001
Registrar Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Plot No 17-24,Vittal Rao Nagar,Madhapur,Hyderabad-500081

Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd
Karvy Selenium Tow-B,Pl-31&32 Gachibowli,Nanakramguda,Hyderabad-500032

Telephone91-22-22709100
Fax91-22-22709161
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Not Available, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1939
ChairmanA B M Good
Director
Company SecretoryRashmi Jain
AuditorChaturvedi & Shah
Face Value5
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanA B M Good
Company SecretaryRashmi Jain
DirectorPeter Kerkar
Executive DirectorUrrshila Kerkar
Independent DirectorM Narayanan
Independent DirectorPesi Patel
Independent DirectorS C Bhargava