My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Binani Industries Ltd

BSE: 500059 NSE: BINANIIND ISIN Demat: 00000106 Group: B Industry: Miscellaneous

78.20

20 Feb 2017 04:01 PM

1.75

(2.29 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 77.35
Prev. close (Rs.): 76.45
High (Rs.): 80.60
Low (Rs): 77.15
52W H (Rs.): 120.90
52W L (Rs.): 51.35
Volume (Rs.): 12670

78.45

20 Feb 2017 03:52 PM

1.95

(2.55 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 76.95
Prev. close (Rs.): 76.50
High (Rs.): 80.60
Low (Rs): 75.90
52W H (Rs.): 120.95
52W L (Rs.): 50.65
Volume (Rs.): 51344
EPS (Rs.)
6.74
BV (Rs.)
620.66
PE (x)
11.34
P/BV (x)
0.12
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
239.95
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
239.79
EV/Sales (x)
1.63
EV/EBITDA (x)
21.56
FV (Rs.)
10.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

78.45
51.35
120.90

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 53
Public & Others % : 34
Corporate % : 8
Foreign % : 3
Institution % : 2
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital149.62149.6229.6229.6229.62
Reserves and Surplus-1,502.91-1,172.95-319.03154.92368.34
Total Shareholders Funds-1,353.29-1,023.33-289.41184.54397.96
Secured Loans5,843.395,430.724,353.513,602.183,449.24
Unsecured Loans652.54571.96885.50856.951,086.50
Total Debt6,495.936,002.685,239.014,459.134,535.74
Minority Interest35.2049.1157.0859.9674.54
Total Liabilities5,177.845,028.465,006.684,703.635,008.24
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block7,715.607,245.467,624.876,940.316,420.59
Less: Accum. Depreciation2,953.962,633.502,584.382,176.171,605.11
Net Block4,761.644,611.965,040.494,764.144,815.48
Capital Work in Progress249.23290.71352.03283.87235.80
Investments27.290.310.230.280.66
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories387.46442.24638.32626.49608.16
Sundry Debtors660.26367.70216.06104.47133.00
Cash and Bank Balance141.48267.28141.64224.89483.45
Loans and Advances659.22598.32578.86507.83474.02
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities1,615.731,482.401,882.821,747.081,679.09
Provisions93.0167.6578.1361.2763.24
Net Current Assets139.68125.49-386.07-344.67-43.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets5,177.845,028.475,006.684,703.625,008.24
Contingent Liabilities724.04658.66338.94283.55319.65

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
GAIL (India) Ltd
524.00 64,660.77
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd
300.50 61,641.88
Petronet LNG Ltd
400.10 30,045.00
Container Corporation Of India Ltd
1,227.00 23,820.46
CRISIL Ltd
2,055.50 14,734.32

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201519-06-200919-06-200917-06-200930.003.00Other
03-09-201520-06-201120-06-201116-06-201130.003.00Final
03-09-201528-07-201228-07-201226-07-201230.003.00Interim
03-09-201523-09-201323-09-201319-09-201330.003.00Interim
03-09-201524-09-201424-09-201422-09-201430.003.00Interim
28-10-201511-12-201511-12-201509-12-201530.003.00Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
20-06-201127-06-2011Binani Industries Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from June 20, 2011 to June 27, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on June 27, 2011.
28-07-201204-08-2012Binani Industries Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from July 28, 2012 to August 04, 2012 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on August 04, 2012.
23-09-201328-09-201330% Dividend & Annual General Meeting
24-09-201429-09-2014A.G.M. & Rs.3.0000 per share(30%)Dividend
11-12-201519-12-2015Binani Industries Ltd has informed BSE that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company will remain closed from December 11, 2015 to December 19, 2015 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Payment of Dividend & 52nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company to be held on December 19, 2015. With reference to the earlier communication dated October 26, 2015 wherein the Company had informed about the closure of Register of Members & Share Transfer Books of the Company from Friday, 11th December, 2015 to Saturday, 19th December, 2015 (both days inclusive) was for the purpose of Payment of Dividend if declared at the ensuing 52nd Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on 19th December, 2015 and for the said AGM. However, Binani Industries Ltd has now informed BSE that the dividend was not declared by the shareholders at the 52nd AGM held on December 19, 2015.Hence, the aforesaid Book Closure is to be treated only for said AGM purpose. (As Per BSE Announcement Dated on 13.01.2016)
21-09-201629-09-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address37/2 Chinar Park New Town,Rajarhat Main Road P O Hatiara,Kolkata,West Bengal ,700157
Registrar Link Intime India Pvt Ltd
C-13 Pannalal Silk,Mills Cmpd LBS Marg,Bhandup West,Mumbai - 400 078

Telephone91-033-32626795/96
Fax91-033-4008 8802
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Kolkata, NSE, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1962
ChairmanBraj Binani
Director
Company SecretoryVisalakshi Sridhar
AuditorMZSK & Associates
Face Value10
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
CFO & Company SecretaryVisalakshi Sridhar
CFO & Company SecretaryVisalakshi Sridhar
ChairmanBraj Binani
DirectorNidhi Singhania
DirectorShardha Binani
Independent DirectorRahul Asthana
Independent DirectorS Sridhar
Independent DirectorSANGEETA SANJEEV PANDIT