My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Amrutanjan Health Care Ltd

BSE: 590006 NSE: AMRUTANJAN ISIN Demat: 00000072 Group: B Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations

692.70

23 Jun 2017 04:01 PM

-1.30

(-0.19 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 694.55
Prev. close (Rs.): 694.00
High (Rs.): 694.55
Low (Rs): 688.85
52W H (Rs.): 790.00
52W L (Rs.): 390.20
Volume (Rs.): 1286

695.00

23 Jun 2017 03:47 PM

0.75

(0.11 %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.): 691.00
Prev. close (Rs.): 694.25
High (Rs.): 697.00
Low (Rs): 685.55
52W H (Rs.): 784.20
52W L (Rs.): 390.00
Volume (Rs.): 11142
EPS (Rs.)
BV (Rs.)
PE (x)
Array
P/BV (x)
Div Yield (%)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
EV/Sales (x)
EV/EBITDA (x)
FV (Rs.)

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

695.00
390.20
790.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

Promoter % : 50
Public & Others % : 42
Corporate % : 5
Institution % : 3
Foreign % : 0
Grand Total % : 100
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital2.922.922.922.922.92
Reserves and Surplus105.8292.0386.3279.3474.35
Total Shareholders Funds108.7494.9589.2482.2677.27
Secured Loans2.502.508.0015.0620.08
Unsecured Loans1.151.001.010.972.35
Total Debt3.653.509.0116.0322.43
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities112.3998.4598.2598.2999.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block48.4940.4933.5746.7445.77
Less: Accum. Depreciation19.6716.406.8116.7613.07
Net Block28.8224.0926.7629.9832.70
Capital Work in Progress0.823.770.970.620.52
Investments8.999.109.1324.9628.75
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories8.978.618.7210.2413.16
Sundry Debtors27.5927.6424.9728.2517.64
Cash and Bank Balance48.2437.8935.2114.9115.24
Loans and Advances17.0412.9414.5515.2716.21
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities26.2519.7316.8220.7619.49
Provisions1.835.875.255.175.03
Net Current Assets73.7661.4861.3842.7437.73
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets112.3998.4498.2498.3099.70
Contingent Liabilities18.5719.7410.9215.745.54

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Ajanta Pharma Ltd
1,516.00 15,584.37
Laurus Labs Ltd
607.00 5,361.31
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd
584.00 2,907.06
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd
155.55 1,778.48
Hester Biosciences Ltd
900.00 757.11

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
03-09-201518-09-200918-09-200916-09-2009120.0012.00Final
03-09-201510-02-201010-02-201009-02-201050.005.00Interim
03-09-201522-02-201122-02-201121-02-201150.005.00Interim
03-09-201514-09-201114-09-201112-09-2011100.0010.00Final
03-09-201524-02-201224-02-201223-02-201250.005.00Interim
03-09-201524-09-201224-09-201220-09-2012100.0010.00Final
03-09-201522-02-201322-02-201321-02-201350.001.00Interim
03-09-201506-08-201306-08-201302-08-2013100.002.00Final
03-09-201519-02-201419-02-201417-02-201450.001.00Interim
03-09-201519-09-201419-09-201417-09-2014110.002.20Final
03-09-201517-02-201517-02-201513-02-201555.001.10Interim
03-09-201512-09-201512-09-201510-09-2015120.002.40Final
12-02-201619-02-201619-02-201617-02-201660.001.20Interim
16-03-201621-03-201621-03-201618-03-2016132.502.65Interim
12-11-201618-11-201618-11-201617-11-201655.001.10Interim
10-02-201717-02-201717-02-201716-02-201755.001.10Interim
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
25-10-201225-10-201203-09-201510.00002.0000

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
14-09-201119-09-2011Rs.10.00 per share(100%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
24-09-201227-09-2012Rs.10.00 per share(100%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
06-08-201308-08-2013Amrutanjan Health Care Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books of the Company shall remain closed from 6th August 2013 to 8th August 2013 (inclusive of both the days) for the purpose of declaration of Dividend at the 76th Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on 8th August 2013.
19-09-201422-09-2014Rs.2.2000 per share(110%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
12-09-201518-09-2015Rs.2.4000 per share(120%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
16-09-201622-09-2016Annual General Meeting

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressNew 103 Old 42-45 LuzChurch Rd,Mylapore,Chennai,Tamil Nadu ,600004
Registrar Cameo Corporate Services Ltd
Subramanian Building,1ST Floor No 1,Club House Road,Chennai - 600002

Telephone91-44-24994164/24994465/24994366
Fax91-44-24994585
ExchangeListed Mumbai, Chennai, NSE
IncorporationYear1936
ChairmanS Sambhuprasad
DirectorS Sambhuprasad
Company SecretoryM Srinivasan
AuditorP S Subramania Iyer & Co
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Additional DirectorG Raghavan
Chairman & Managing DirectorS Sambhuprasad
Company SecretaryM Srinivasan
Company SecretaryM Srinivasan
DirectorPasumarthi S N Murthi
Independent DirectorG Raghavan
Independent DirectorH B N Shetty
Independent DirectorMarie Shiranee Pereira
Independent DirectorS Vydeeswaran
Independent DirectorV Swaminathan