My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
  • Companies
  • Everything else
Search

Aftek Ltd

BSE: 530707 NSE: AFTEK ISIN Demat: 00000028 Group: Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

0

08 Dec 2016 07:56 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 1.63
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 0.00
52W L (Rs.): 0.00
Volume (Rs.):

0

08 Dec 2016 07:56 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 1.90
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 0.00
52W L (Rs.): 0.00
Volume (Rs.):
EPS (Rs.)
-3.17
BV (Rs.)
33.90
PE (x)
NM
P/BV (x)
0.05
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
20.94
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
17.96
EV/Sales (x)
1.87
EV/EBITDA (x)
2.75
FV (Rs.)
2.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

0
0.00
0.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

% :
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-13Mar-12Mar-11
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital22.0418.7118.71
Reserves and Surplus410.23409.86406.97
Total Shareholders Funds432.27428.57425.68
Secured Loans87.6094.4988.44
Unsecured Loans31.4156.8752.42
Total Debt119.01151.36140.86
Minority Interest2.763.442.89
Total Liabilities554.04583.37569.43
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block257.37349.04346.43
Less: Accum. Depreciation138.33201.52180.15
Net Block119.04147.52166.28
Capital Work in Progress236.90119.5688.51
Investments4.084.084.08
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories3.994.594.06
Sundry Debtors191.40129.44143.04
Cash and Bank Balance0.451.3671.59
Loans and Advances54.80229.61138.86
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities47.7237.5144.99
Provisions8.8915.282.00
Net Current Assets194.03312.21310.56
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.00
Total Assets554.05583.37569.43
Contingent Liabilities7.797.790.00

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
643.95 10,937.33
Quess Corp Ltd
655.00 8,118.26
Mindtree Ltd
463.00 7,701.19
Infibeam Incorporation Ltd
1,145.10 6,134.52
Hexaware Technologies Ltd
202.55 6,084.36

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
No data found
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
24-09-201129-09-2011Aftek Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed the Book Closure from September 24, 2011 to September 29, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting.
22-09-201228-09-2012Annual General Meeting
23-12-201331-12-2013Aftek Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed Book Closure from December 23, 2013 to December 31,2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting which is scheduled to be held on December 31, 2013.
23-12-201430-12-2014Aftek Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books shall remain closed from December 23, 2014 to December 30, 2014 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of the Annual General Meeting proposed to be held on December 30, 2014.
21-12-201525-12-2015Annual General Meeting Sc_Code : 630707

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered AddressAftek House 265 Shivaji Park,Veer Savarkar Marg Dadar,Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400028
Registrar Big Share Services Pvt Ltd
E-2/3 Saki Vihar Rd,Ansa Indl Estate,Saki Naka Andheri-E,Mumbai - 400 072

Telephone
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Not Listed, Luxembourg, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1986
ChairmanMahesh Naik
DirectorRanjit Dhuru
Company Secretory
AuditorGMJ & Co
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
ChairmanMahesh Naik
Chairman & Managing DirectorRanjit Dhuru
DirectorSandip C Save
Whole-time DirectorMukul Dalal
Whole-time DirectorNitin K Shukla