My Application Form Status

Check the status of your application form with Angel Broking.
Arq - The Hyper Intelligent Investment Engine By Angel Broking

Aftek Ltd

BSE: 530707 NSE: AFTEK ISIN Demat: 00000028 Group: Industry: Computers - Software - Medium / Small

0

26 Feb 2017 08:17 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 1.63
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 0.00
52W L (Rs.): 0.00
Volume (Rs.):

0

26 Feb 2017 08:17 PM

( %)

Get 20% Off on Brokerage

Open (Rs.):
Prev. close (Rs.): 1.90
High (Rs.):
Low (Rs):
52W H (Rs.): 0.00
52W L (Rs.): 0.00
Volume (Rs.):
EPS (Rs.)
-2.99
BV (Rs.)
33.90
PE (x)
NM
P/BV (x)
0.05
Div Yield (%)
0.00
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
20.94
MCAP (Rs. in Cr)
17.96
EV/Sales (x)
5.59
EV/EBITDA (x)
6.12
FV (Rs.)
2.00

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

52 week range ( Rs. )

0
0.00
0.00

Share Holding Pattern

 

Holding Values

% :
 

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Results

Consolidated Standalone
YearMar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital22.0422.0422.0422.0418.71
Reserves and Surplus369.64388.90395.26410.23409.86
Total Shareholders Funds391.68410.94417.30432.27428.57
Secured Loans88.5985.1791.9587.6094.49
Unsecured Loans29.4529.4629.1731.4156.87
Total Debt118.04114.63121.12119.01151.36
Minority Interest0.000.000.002.763.44
Total Liabilities509.72525.57538.42554.04583.37
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block206.39110.55181.23257.37349.04
Less: Accum. Depreciation127.5178.5993.25138.33201.52
Net Block78.8831.9687.98119.04147.52
Capital Work in Progress131.57227.42227.42236.90119.56
Investments4.084.084.084.084.08
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories0.890.850.823.994.59
Sundry Debtors315.74274.14224.68191.40129.44
Cash and Bank Balance0.390.350.300.451.36
Loans and Advances47.2055.3355.2154.80229.61
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities58.1858.2352.2347.7237.51
Provisions10.8510.319.848.8915.28
Net Current Assets295.19262.13218.94194.03312.21
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets509.72525.59538.42554.05583.37
Contingent Liabilities9.469.467.797.797.79

Peer Comparision

SelectCompany NameIntradayLTP(Rs.)M. Cap(In Cr.)
Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
712.05 12,145.52
Quess Corp Ltd
643.55 8,159.63
Mindtree Ltd
469.95 7,896.31
Infibeam Incorporation Ltd
1,410.70 7,540.58
Hexaware Technologies Ltd
220.30 6,653.68

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.      

Corporate Actions

Entry Date Book Closer Date Record Date Ex. Dividend DateDividend (%)Dividend ValueDividend Type
No data found
SR.DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePropa. Ratio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

BSE DateNSE DateDate FV 1FV 2
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

SR. DateFrom DateTo DateX DatePremiumRatio
No data found

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

From DateTo DateDetails
24-09-201129-09-2011Aftek Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed the Book Closure from September 24, 2011 to September 29, 2011 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting.
22-09-201228-09-2012Annual General Meeting
23-12-201331-12-2013Aftek Limited has informed the Exchange that the Company has fixed Book Closure from December 23, 2013 to December 31,2013 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of Annual General Meeting which is scheduled to be held on December 31, 2013.
23-12-201430-12-2014Aftek Limited has informed the Exchange that the Register of Members & Share Transfer Books shall remain closed from December 23, 2014 to December 30, 2014 (both days inclusive) for the purpose of the Annual General Meeting proposed to be held on December 30, 2014.
21-12-201525-12-2015Annual General Meeting Sc_Code : 630707

Values are based on Consolidated Data as on Mar 2015. All figures are in millions. All values in INR.

Company Facts

Registered Address16/A Second Floor Prabhadevi,408 Veer Saverkar Marg,Mumbai,Maharashtra ,400025
Registrar Big Share Services Pvt Ltd
E-2/3 Saki Vihar Rd,Ansa Indl Estate,Saki Naka Andheri-E,Mumbai - 400 072

Telephone
Fax
ExchangeListed Mumbai, NSE, Not Listed, Luxembourg, MCX-SX
IncorporationYear1986
ChairmanRanjit Dhuru
DirectorRanjit Dhuru
Company SecretoryRamesh Chandra Mishra & Associates
AuditorGMJ & Co
Face Value2
Market Lot1

Board of Directors

PostName
Chairman & Managing DirectorRanjit Dhuru
Company SecretaryRamesh Chandra Mishra & Associates
Non Executive DirectorAditi Bhatt
Non Executive DirectorMahesh Naik
Non Executive DirectorSandip C Save
Whole-time DirectorMukul Dalal
Whole-time DirectorNitin K Shukla